World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
94Katholieke Universiteit LeuvenBelgium1355+225210+5311175596451.72
136Ghent UniversityBelgium2115282139891588112912149.73
139Université libre de BruxellesBelgium3165167572211968115811549.60
191Université catholique de LouvainBelgium4355+26910317928613416018148.08
248Vrije Universiteit BrusselBelgium573478+210+27127613022055247.14
316University of LiègeBelgium6135478+13631321531029522746.21
330University of AntwerpBelgium7355+478+210+25831422027437346.08
607Université de NamurBelgium8143312210+83071360967563744.80
709Hasselt UniversityBelgium9355+309210+816892609703737+44.63
764University of MonsBelgium10355+478+210+78981460967548144.57

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings