World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
131University of São PauloBrazil130270210+62182114162737+49.82
329Federal University of Rio de JaneiroBrazil2261120210+30432649340218146.08
437University of CampinasBrazil3355+478+210+29753440638622745.39
496Federal University of Minas GeraisBrazil4355+462210+43047649351417045.14
585Federal University of Rio Grande do SulBrazil5355+478+210+41863240651455244.85
626Federal University of São PauloBrazil6355+478+210+515616406536737+44.76
683UNESP, São Paulo State UniversityBrazil7355+478+210+35265549369055244.67
845Rio de Janeiro State UniversityBrazil8355+478+210+75485649378363744.45
852Fluminense Federal UniversityBrazil9355+300210+783922609937737+44.45
894University of BrasíliaBrazil10355+450210+785777800+897737+44.40
898Federal University of Santa CatarinaBrazil11355+478+210+608959800+869737+44.39
919Federal University of Santa MariaBrazil12355+414210+985974800+923737+44.37
925Federal University of São CarlosBrazil13355+478+210+688934800+889737+44.36
929Federal University of ParanáBrazil14355+478+210+730787800+889737+44.36
940Federal University of PernambucoBrazil15355+478+210+765883800+94837344.34
964Federal University of CearáBrazil16355+478+210+826806800+937737+44.31
967Federal University of BahiaBrazil17355+478+210+981856609937737+44.31
983Federal University of ABCBrazil18355+478+210+952904609966737+44.28

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings