World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
331National and Kapodistrian University of AthensGreece1355+246210+248433310306737+46.06
478Aristotle University of ThessalonikiGreece2355+478+210+33464949338663745.20
551University of CreteGreece3355+478+210+481497406442737+44.96
582University of IoanninaGreece4355+478+210+569828609482737+44.85
631University of PatrasGreece5355+478+210+48567440655455244.74
648National Technical University of AthensGreece6167478+210+498938493663737+44.72
926University of ThessalyGreece7355+478+210+867974609874737+44.36

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings