World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
200Trinity College, DublinIreland13196819330124915020122747.96
269University College DublinIreland2227182210+27628015025130746.77
463University College CorkIreland3355+359210+42346440642022745.25
600National University of Ireland, GalwayIreland4355+478+210+59359760953130744.82
647Royal College of Surgeons in IrelandIreland5355+478+210+81372431055455244.72
819Dublin City UniversityIreland6355+478+210+80795949384328044.49
820National University of Ireland, MaynoothIreland7215478+210+1000716800+80055244.49
944University of LimerickIreland8355+478+210+897868800+94837344.33

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings