World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
88Utrecht UniversityNetherlands11021811014051554933852.42
101Erasmus University RotterdamNetherlands2355+6618488142754522751.29
117Leiden UniversityNetherlands3107478+7882911146622750.29
122University of AmsterdamNetherlands41824382047486876833849.97
127University of GroningenNetherlands5293265190711031077933849.89
129Radboud University NijmegenNetherlands6118155210+911201148155249.85
144VU University AmsterdamNetherlands7355+398210+831238786737+49.47
250Maastricht UniversityNetherlands8355+478+210+20837628316430747.11
275Delft University of TechnologyNetherlands9289374210+22221225024522746.63
288Wageningen University and Research CentreNetherlands10267478+14121717636325655246.48
353Eindhoven University of TechnologyNetherlands11355+31518129655531033430745.82
445University of TwenteNetherlands12355+478+210+34347736336633845.36
614Tilburg UniversityNetherlands13355+227210+605861609716737+44.78

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings