World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
273University of AucklandNew Zealand1230455210+26623528325113846.65
355University of OtagoNew Zealand2355+372210+31833822031363745.80
487University of CanterburyNew Zealand3173154210+561426493628737+45.17
527Victoria University of WellingtonNew Zealand4296161210+63044160967563745.01
628Massey UniversityNew Zealand5355+448210+55257560956963744.75
879University of WaikatoNew Zealand6355+340210+97386049392348144.42

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings