World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
24Seoul National UniversitySouth Korea1355+9210+3816587107566.06
107Yonsei UniversitySouth Korea2355+61210+1433302502511550.95
128Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST)South Korea3355+85210+1862623633061149.88
130Korea UniversitySouth Korea4355+58210+1824282202933449.84
174Hanyang UniversitySouth Korea5355+69210+2924814064152848.63
186Pohang University of Science and TechnologySouth Korea6355+478+210+2793462202952548.35
204Sungkyunkwan UniversitySouth Korea7355+191210+2063311872955447.79
314Kyungpook National UniversitySouth Korea8355+446210+3586612834206846.23
334Gwangju Institute of Science and TechnologySouth Korea9355+478+210+5285654065435746.02
374Ewha Womans UniversitySouth Korea10355+478+210+4745056094528945.67
380Kyung Hee UniversitySouth Korea11239445210+3986266095698445.66
400Chonnam National UniversitySouth Korea12355+478+210+41165236343011545.55
406Chonbuk National UniversitySouth Korea13355+478+210+512741800+6187845.51
428Sogang UniversitySouth Korea14355+478+210+781792800+8896845.43
429Gyeongsang National UniversitySouth Korea15355+478+210+626663800+6188445.43
440Pusan National UniversitySouth Korea16355+422210+39551136349612845.38
447Ajou UniversitySouth Korea17355+343210+6468026096639445.35
493University of UlsanSouth Korea18355+247210+43766260946063745.14
513Dongguk UniversitySouth Korea19355+395210+954915800+9798945.07
529Konkuk UniversitySouth Korea20355+403210+564730800+72412845.01
601Dankook UniversitySouth Korea21355+478+210+89693460989712144.82
615Inha UniversitySouth Korea22355+387210+54377060956948144.78
619Chungnam National UniversitySouth Korea23355+478+210+47256149358530744.77
629Catholic University of KoreaSouth Korea24355+478+210+598798800+62822744.74
768Inje UniversitySouth Korea25355+478+210+828902800+80022744.56
776Yeungnam UniversitySouth Korea26355+454210+768966800+87422744.55
821Kangwon National UniversitySouth Korea27355+478+210+70785060980033844.49
829Chungbuk National UniversitySouth Korea28355+478+210+751863800+81933844.47
832Sejong UniversitySouth Korea29355+478+210+778826800+80037344.47
834Chung-Ang UniversitySouth Korea30355+478+210+67677560987428044.47
837Chosun UniversitySouth Korea31355+478+210+918974800+97019444.46
905Pukyong National UniversitySouth Korea32355+478+210+904952800+88937344.39
931Hallym UniversitySouth Korea33355+478+210+942950800+88955244.36
970University of SeoulSouth Korea34355+478+210+99793860994855244.30.80

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings