World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
73Karolinska InstituteSweden1126478+3755613836737+53.64
100Royal Institute of TechnologySweden21852610622331231032663751.34
116Lund UniversitySweden3132478+165811334870737+50.34
124Uppsala UniversitySweden462336111947799102737+49.96
168University of GothenburgSweden524832171177186107112737+48.79
187Stockholm UniversitySweden6184106183202939918563748.27
289Umeå UniversitySweden7355+478+210+277199220215737+46.44
302Linköping UniversitySweden8355+177210+290345310274737+46.32
395Chalmers University of TechnologySweden9349332210+359435493337737+45.57
433Swedish University of Agricultural SciencesSweden10355+478+210+376266363346737+45.40
656Örebro UniversitySweden11355+478+210+820771406543737+44.70

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings