World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
396Middle East Technical UniversityTurkey1355+79210+529904493724737+45.57
602Istanbul UniversityTurkey2255337210+681580609554737+44.81
655Hacettepe UniversityTurkey3355+478+210+636636406554737+44.71
773Istanbul Technical UniversityTurkey4355+388210+64185836376963744.56
788Ankara UniversityTurkey5355+461210+751723493739737+44.54
808Ege UniversityTurkey6355+478+210+734822406724737+44.52
856Bilkent UniversityTurkey7355+478+210+788782609783737+44.44
900Gazi UniversityTurkey8355+478+210+742952609849737+44.39
903Boğaziçi UniversityTurkey9355+478+210+817820493849737+44.39
934Dokuz Eylül UniversityTurkey10355+478+210+948914800+889737+44.35

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings