World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
88University of SydneyAustralia11051981664510346847551.61
93University of MelbourneAustralia2141113218+4268537122351.34
103University of QueenslandAustralia32692921426578101996850.40
130University of New South WalesAustralia417770218+9017710116415749.33
145Monash UniversityAustralia5277145218+861361821619948.91
179Australian National UniversityAustralia6196379521309919718841547.97
216University of Western AustraliaAustralia715630614514618136817939947.10
335University of AdelaideAustralia8219445218+23424328731846545.58
449Macquarie UniversityAustralia9367+304218+39129232140253044.96
467University of WollongongAustralia10367+269218+43143342842449344.88
494University of NewcastleAustralia11367+567+218+408496812+42432244.79
523University of TasmaniaAustralia12367+567+218+42926164544772744.70
541James Cook UniversityAustralia13367+567+218+50524842845766544.67
579Deakin UniversityAustralia14367+424218+50264732152963644.56
595Curtin UniversityAustralia15367+559218+42538451154951844.52
613Griffith UniversityAustralia16367+567+218+43650036856555644.49
620Flinders UniversityAustralia17122567+218+518581812+62268644.48
621Queensland University of TechnologyAustralia18367+567+218+47775051155849244.48
645La Trobe UniversityAustralia19367+457218+536455812+57980344.44
688Swinburne University of TechnologyAustralia20367+567+218+65445651160677244.38
751University of South AustraliaAustralia21367+324218+604746812+78143144.30
811University of New England (Australia)Australia22367+251218+93863451193279744.22
815University of Technology, SydneyAustralia23367+543218+58066851179652044.22
829Murdoch UniversityAustralia24367+527218+82750164577077044.20
873RMIT UniversityAustralia25367+561218+690929812+83758544.16
882University of Western SydneyAustralia26367+567+218+65155164585064744.15
942Charles Darwin UniversityAustralia27367+567+218+931742645896871+44.09

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings