World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
223University of ViennaAustria119118510123115416120067147.03
265Medical University of ViennaAustria2367+567+218+25122821219736646.39
347University of InnsbruckAustria319739711243022228731144245.51
395Innsbruck Medical UniversityAustria4367+567+218+469413812+32467845.18
427Vienna University of TechnologyAustria5363350218+37737732142417145.08
574Medical University of GrazAustria6367+567+218+573628812+48657644.58
584University of GrazAustria7349453204571547812+51160044.54
669Graz University of TechnologyAustria8367+567+218+67771536862240444.40
715Johannes Kepler University of LinzAustria9367+378218+74265964567156044.34
743University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, ViennaAustria10367+567+218+77862751165961144.31
753University of SalzburgAustria11367+270218+933738812+796871+44.30
848University of Veterinary Medicine ViennaAustria12367+567+18487268751180965444.19

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings