World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
56Peking UniversityChina118238218+521311821252054.26
78Tsinghua UniversityChina230973218+63158651563052.21
180Shanghai Jiao Tong UniversityChina3335143218+8126721220919847.96
191Zhejiang UniversityChina4367+309218+7129036826510647.66
195Fudan UniversityChina5367+203218+11225236820412347.56
239University of Science and Technology of ChinaChina6367+192218+12826936824745246.73
244Nanjing UniversityChina7342362218+13435823426516446.61
277Sun Yat-sen UniversityChina8367+254218+16139328728522146.25
305Dalian University of TechnologyChina9367+104218+31366751140913145.92
313Xiamen UniversityChina10367+80218+33149364540946745.83
315Nankai UniversityChina11334135218+28245432133441945.80
331Tianjin UniversityChina12367+77218+34893442860624545.61
389Xi'an Jiaotong UniversityChina13367+154218+271583812+60617445.21
391Jilin UniversityChina14220338218+23945264537555145.20
396Beijing Normal UniversityChina1557567+218+36349242848075545.17
400Huazhong University of Science and TechnologyChina16367+282218+21962664548024245.16
410Harbin Institute of TechnologyChina17367+244218+24184764543737545.14
413Shandong UniversityChina18367+437218+21360451140953845.13
415Wuhan UniversityChina19367+258218+27461264539657645.13
420Tongji UniversityChina20153115218+34648064567137345.10
423Peking Union Medical CollegeChina21367+567+218+32429736835879745.09
438Central South UniversityChina22367+131218+36678351155844445.02
439South China University of TechnologyChina23367+266218+34762051147119645.02
443Southeast UniversityChina24168488218+36970264548014945.01
477East China University of Science and TechnologyChina25367+567+218+42382864547118444.86
479Sichuan UniversityChina26367+563218+26947864544759744.85
496Renmin University of ChinaChina27367+100218+965936812+89671544.79
514Lanzhou UniversityChina28367+567+218+35068964545762444.72
530University of Science and Technology BeijingChina29367+121218+54293751188640844.70
553Hunan UniversityChina30367+291218+46490664552981644.62
572Central China Normal UniversityChina31367+567+218+63185551148077844.58
586East China Normal UniversityChina32367+272218+436645812+62257644.54
615Soochow University (Suzhou)China33367+567+218+396773812+565871+44.49
627China Agricultural UniversityChina34367+534218+40736264559057244.47
640Northeast Normal UniversityChina35367+567+218+678765645549871+44.44
642Beijing University of Chemical TechnologyChina36367+536218+558984812+71521444.44
659Donghua UniversityChina37367+567+218+80596223462272644.41
677Wuhan University of TechnologyChina38367+499218+73893142859076344.39
684Shanghai UniversityChina39367+567+218+494929812+62278244.38
705Beihang UniversityChina40367+383218+46086564577030744.35
706Fuzhou UniversityChina41367+399218+72798442867146344.35
749Beijing Institute of TechnologyChina42367+567+218+52896951169956944.30
774Chongqing UniversityChina43367+283218+63089264583780944.27
776Second Military Medical UniversityChina44367+567+218+57966464575439544.27
783University of Electronic Science and Technology of ChinaChina45367+308218+529912812+83755244.26
788Capital Medical UniversityChina46367+567+218+525754511741871+44.26
795Zhengzhou UniversityChina47367+427218+663806812+75474944.25
804Nanjing University of Science and TechnologyChina48367+331218+79694336882669444.24
810Nanjing University of TechnologyChina49367+567+218+748984812+93221744.22
828Jiangnan UniversityChina50367+567+218+783912812+77062844.20
846Ocean University of ChinaChina51367+567+218+648735812+80954144.19
858Huazhong Agricultural UniversityChina52367+567+218+65153564583749444.17
864Nanjing Normal UniversityChina53367+456218+72970942885074244.17
866Nanjing Agricultural UniversityChina54367+567+218+617726812+83760144.16
871Northeastern University (China)China55367+315218+759974812+90669844.16
877Northwest University (China)China56367+567+218+904848368837871+44.15
883Hefei University of TechnologyChina57367+302218+914974812+932871+44.15
886Nanjing Medical UniversityChina58367+567+218+582696812+86776144.14
888Shanghai Normal UniversityChina59367+463218+919950812+850871+44.14
889Southwest UniversityChina60268567+218+69589764586766944.14
895Nanjing University of Aeronautics and AstronauticsChina61367+486218+709974812+86785344.14
899Fourth Military Medical UniversityChina62367+567+218+60971664588069244.13
904China University of Geosciences (Wuhan)China63367+558218+92863942886775244.13
924South China Normal UniversityChina64367+452218+67491264590674444.11
943Yangzhou UniversityChina65367+567+218+891873812+896871+44.09
947Jiangsu UniversityChina66367+556218+808969812+98132344.08
948Northwestern Polytechnical UniversityChina67367+351218+566962812+989871+44.08
949Xiangtan UniversityChina68367+384218+862935812+95877844.08
953Harbin Engineering UniversityChina69367+567+218+970991+64590683944.07
955Jinan UniversityChina70367+336218+793897812+98468844.07
957Third Military Medical UniversityChina71367+567+218+73780964593272144.07
963Southern Medical UniversityChina72367+567+218+801758812+93278244.06
969South China Agricultural UniversityChina73367+567+218+877811812+932871+44.06
972Hunan Normal UniversityChina74367+567+218+923917812+932871+44.06
975Shenzhen UniversityChina75367+410218+97677864599931844.05
976Tianjin Medical UniversityChina76367+567+218+885857812+94683944.05
977Beijing University of TechnologyChina77367+567+218+780950812+96951244.05
982China Medical University (PRC)China78367+567+218+804749645958871+44.04
984Zhejiang University of TechnologyChina79367+567+218+858991+812+95867244.04
990Henan Normal UniversityChina80367+567+218+959991+812+958871+44.04
991Xidian UniversityChina81367+542218+830974812+98443444.03
993Southwest Jiaotong UniversityChina82367+327218+937962812+99886144.03
1000China Pharmaceutical UniversityChina83367+567+218+861991+812+98154744.02

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings