World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
111University of HelsinkiFinland1565511118079886542050.04
366University of Eastern FinlandFinland2367+567+218+37438832130086145.37
383University of TurkuFinland3367+531218+320319812+33056845.27
421Aalto UniversityFinland4367+224218+33640364542424645.10
442University of TampereFinland5367+297218+52643951136267945.02
447University of OuluFinland6275369218+43234436837552144.96
577Tampere University of TechnologyFinland7367+156218+81664664579674644.56
671University of JyväskyläFinland8367+525218+456443812+62280544.40
735Åbo Akademi UniversityFinland9367+567+218+76567964564673144.32

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings