World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
85Erasmus University RotterdamNetherlands1367+4618987147534422751.78
87Utrecht UniversityNetherlands2841991153944594642951.74
108Leiden UniversityNetherlands3120567+1028294535626050.17
110University of GroningenNetherlands43131931966496686731650.10
114University of AmsterdamNetherlands51093172127088936028249.83
129VU University AmsterdamNetherlands6367+385218+791206879871+49.44
134Radboud University NijmegenNetherlands7128274218+89119937441049.30
225Maastricht UniversityNetherlands8367+567+218+18535423415628147.00
255Delft University of TechnologyNetherlands9307300218+22422426424714646.46
276Wageningen University and Research CentreNetherlands1029351217521416823423547746.26
348Eindhoven University of TechnologyNetherlands11367+34718630654932131827945.51
408University of TwenteNetherlands12367+511218+34351136835828845.14
689Tilburg UniversityNetherlands13367+289218+566878428732871+44.37

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings