World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
116University of BarcelonaSpain1367+226218+61108938321549.79
228Complutense University of MadridSpain2866821421530936833525646.96
241Autonomous University of BarcelonaSpain3367+567+218+14422026421327746.72
294University of ValenciaSpain4367+470218+20834826425654846.03
304Autonomous University of MadridSpain5367+460218+22525632126244345.92
338University of NavarraSpain6367+76218+57872251150364545.56
363University of Santiago de CompostelaSpain7367+489218+38560028737312645.40
370Polytechnic University of CataloniaSpain8367+330218+3715763685408545.36
375Pompeu Fabra UniversitySpain9367+567+218+39716442831860445.31
398University of SevilleSpain10367+564218+33951642852910445.17
431University of GranadaSpain11367+567+218+30344932142419045.06
435Technical University of MadridSpain12215212218+47069764577011045.03
440Polytechnic University of ValenciaSpain13367+567+218+38650564543715545.02
484University of ZaragozaSpain14366408218+34267542847127644.83
485University of the Basque CountrySpain15367+567+218+31838751148026644.83
559University of OviedoSpain16367+539218+44044542849557944.61
603University of La LagunaSpain17367+567+218+51433664552966144.51
637University of SalamancaSpain18367+491218+54448351156573644.44
644Rovira i Virgili UniversitySpain19367+567+218+55557342857948544.44
660University of the Balearic IslandsSpain20367+567+218+62955842859050344.41
673University of GironaSpain21367+567+218+66284364557975644.40
681University of AlicanteSpain22367+567+218+666779812+68626244.38
686University of VigoSpain23367+567+218+57782242862262144.38
693University of MálagaSpain24367+567+218+66083064578120344.37
709University of CantabriaSpain25367+523218+60358742864657144.35
734University of Córdoba (Spain)Spain26367+567+218+632725812+65963344.32
738University of Castilla–La ManchaSpain27367+567+218+627751812+67151944.31
767Miguel Hernández University of ElcheSpain28367+567+218+757617812+69949744.28
799University of MurciaSpain29367+567+218+54170342878147944.24
808Jaume I UniversitySpain30367+567+218+79495864574164344.23
841University of ValladolidSpain31367+454218+691888812+85040744.19
849University of AlcaláSpain32367+567+218+746657812+79660844.18
872University of ExtremaduraSpain33367+567+218+766958812+82663044.16
894University of LleidaSpain34367+567+218+883850812+83780944.14
927Carlos III University of MadridSpain35367+567+218+643958812+94638344.10
930University of CádizSpain36367+567+218+850816812+96931144.10
935University of JaénSpain37367+567+218+92087164589656344.09
940University of AlmeríaSpain38367+567+218+967974812+89668144.09
959Public University of NavarreSpain39367+567+218+972831812+92169744.07
999University of A CoruñaSpain40367+567+218+886974812+97565144.02

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings