World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
20Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in ZurichSwitzerland1176417442739795766.93
91Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in LausanneSwitzerland2367+74116124114391105851.47
92University of GenevaSwitzerland33519142122771157932151.46
96University of ZurichSwitzerland4115389855646685613751.14
160University of BaselSwitzerland5833636016710013613048648.48
186University of LausanneSwitzerland6102423218+23510111511768347.73
200University of BernSwitzerland71845262131631289315943347.49
573University of FribourgSwitzerland8232252218+73442842857978744.58
758University of NeuchâtelSwitzerland9352567+218+863635812+67164044.29

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings