World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
57National Taiwan UniversityTaiwan19225218+4622318220469554.23
226National Cheng Kung UniversityTaiwan2367+52218+164485812+38843646.97
386National Chiao Tung UniversityTaiwan3367+206218+240651428413871+45.24
407National Tsing Hua UniversityTaiwan4262520218+23842542837573145.14
542National Yang-Ming UniversityTaiwan5367+567+218+34551751149582444.65
544National Chung Hsing UniversityTaiwan6367+211218+412682511606871+44.65
563Chang Gung UniversityTaiwan7367+567+218+344598812+52082444.60
564National Central UniversityTaiwan8225567+218+38446851152083944.60
708China Medical University (Taiwan)Taiwan9367+567+218+428686812+671871+44.35
757Kaohsiung Medical UniversityTaiwan10367+567+218+539854812+69966144.29
803National Sun Yat-sen UniversityTaiwan11367+567+218+461950511781871+44.24
807Taipei Medical UniversityTaiwan12367+567+218+49988364578166144.23
865National Chung Cheng UniversityTaiwan13367+567+218+796991+645809871+44.17
875Chung Yuan Christian UniversityTaiwan14249320218+779962812+921871+44.16
916National Taiwan University of Science and TechnologyTaiwan15367+567+218+598991+812+88682344.12
932National Taiwan Normal UniversityTaiwan16367+478218+731939645906871+44.10
946National Taiwan Ocean UniversityTaiwan17367+413218+790940812+946871+44.08
967Chung Shan Medical UniversityTaiwan18367+567+218+727973645946871+44.06
971Fu Jen Catholic UniversityTaiwan19367+446218+984887812+95882444.06
979Yuan Ze UniversityTaiwan20367+567+218+923984812+946871+44.05
983Feng Chia UniversityTaiwan21367+434218+902991+812+975871+44.04

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings