World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
89University of MelbourneAustralia1931241394066546323751.69
95University of SydneyAustralia2116231164439254818951.41
99University of QueenslandAustralia3285284143587790957150.74
117University of New South WalesAustralia418767209931759514413149.77
143Monash UniversityAustralia5293145235+7913218414611349.00
160Australian National UniversityAustralia61263774313510429519835648.44
213University of Western AustraliaAustralia712933119313816843618542947.26
319University of AdelaideAustralia8228431235+22422732430828845.90
448Macquarie UniversityAustralia9378+348235+37433343639647145.13
455University of WollongongAustralia10378+271235+41643938043044045.08
472University of NewcastleAustralia11378+594+235+39249454142431245.03
512University of TasmaniaAustralia12378+594+235+42527266444176344.92
538James Cook UniversityAustralia13378+594+235+49126354147071944.85
544Curtin UniversityAustralia14378+586235+40238054149455844.83
564Deakin UniversityAustralia15378+428235+46466538051262544.79
573Griffith UniversityAustralia16378+594+235+41449232452560044.77
601Queensland University of TechnologyAustralia17378+582235+45474166455842544.70
624La Trobe UniversityAustralia18378+479235+515426818+56671944.65
632Flinders UniversityAustralia19133594+235+509540818+63667444.63
670Swinburne University of TechnologyAustralia20378+594+235+65147754160669044.58
673University of South AustraliaAustralia21378+300235+54766754171940344.58
758University of Technology, SydneyAustralia22378+524235+53365754173346144.47
835Murdoch UniversityAustralia23378+502235+81451754179063344.38
848Western Sydney UniversityAustralia24378+594+235+600522818+82070444.37
859University of New England (Australia)Australia25378+273235+92169666495980244.35
869RMIT UniversityAustralia26378+528235+667916818+84663344.34
902Charles Darwin UniversityAustralia27378+594+235+867693664860912+44.31

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings