World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
78Katholieke Universiteit LeuvenBelgium1378+190235+358449508052.10
133Ghent UniversityBelgium2137332148801469012111649.34
180Université libre de BruxellesBelgium31821157224021411317417548.06
243Université catholique de LouvainBelgium42572679929432214420826446.87
286Vrije Universiteit BrusselBelgium5121594+235+30927620024933846.25
304University of AntwerpBelgium6378+557235+26330321826349146.06
311University of LiègeBelgium7155594+14531825118428628846.02
724Hasselt UniversityBelgium8378+344235+82891466468682144.52
726University of MonsBelgium9378+594+235+81371754164860044.51
759Université de NamurBelgium10172440235+88970366473376344.47

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings