World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
138University of São PauloBrazil131684235+6218314416670449.15
327Federal University of Rio de JaneiroBrazil2139135235+29934243635730345.81
407University of CampinasBrazil3378+594+235+29653043638920745.30
519Federal University of Minas GeraisBrazil4378+320235+41754543656621544.89
575Federal University of Rio Grande do SulBrazil5378+594+235+41554743651982144.76
622Federal University of São PauloBrazil6378+594+235+48362843656679044.65
653UNESP, São Paulo State UniversityBrazil7378+594+235+34958743667365944.60
742Rio de Janeiro State UniversityBrazil8378+562235+71480043667380244.49
879Federal University of Santa CatarinaBrazil9378+594+235+602925818+86079044.33
911Fluminense Federal UniversityBrazil10378+340235+793902818+945912+44.30
913University of BrasíliaBrazil11378+413235+79168566490785644.30
914Federal University of ABCBrazil12378+594+235+903886541878912+44.30
926Federal University of ParanáBrazil13378+482235+674831818+90776344.29
948Federal University of São CarlosBrazil14378+594+235+735910818+92567444.27
962Federal University of BahiaBrazil15378+576235+956875818+92584144.26
966Federal University of PernambucoBrazil16378+575235+755889818+94555844.26
970Federal University of Santa MariaBrazil17378+396235+934978818+969912+44.25

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings