World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
60Peking UniversityChina116234235+481061261154653.75
74Tsinghua UniversityChina232553235+53133641214452.36
166Shanghai Jiao Tong UniversityChina3349116235+7524720019419748.38
184Zhejiang UniversityChina4378+277235+6925566422516947.88
192Fudan UniversityChina5378+197235+10822326819219047.72
223University of Science and Technology of ChinaChina6378+177235+12526032421555847.10
242Nanjing UniversityChina7355363235+12132820024924046.87
253Sun Yat-sen UniversityChina8378+211235+14235524027225346.70
305Nankai UniversityChina9348139235+27844729531349146.04
318Xiamen UniversityChina10378+92235+31646966438154745.90
323Dalian University of TechnologyChina11378+107235+30064843637526445.87
334Tianjin UniversityChina12378+77235+33186043654733245.78
357Huazhong University of Science and TechnologyChina13378+206235+18358666443035645.57
365Shandong UniversityChina14378+433235+19659343636557645.52
367Jilin UniversityChina15223322235+23345466435264445.51
370Chinese Academy of Medical Sciences & Peking Union Medical CollegeChina16378+594+235+34128938033720345.50
371University of Chinese Academy of SciencesChina17378+452235+16336538040380245.50
382Wuhan UniversityChina18378+235235+26454966438163345.42
384Harbin Institute of TechnologyChina19378+254235+23982538039642945.42
392Beijing Normal UniversityChina2065594+235+34546743643076345.37
402Xi'an Jiaotong UniversityChina21378+126235+25752654156633845.34
406Central South UniversityChina22378+113235+35271243651957645.30
416South China University of TechnologyChina23378+248235+32962038043026745.25
418Renmin University of ChinaChina24378+78235+915934818+84682145.24
427Sichuan UniversityChina25378+588235+24142466440750745.20
441Tongji UniversityChina26181141235+32245666458851645.15
447East China University of Science and TechnologyChina27378+594+235+40879966439624045.13
451Southeast UniversityChina28192485235+355677818+44121345.13
495Lanzhou UniversityChina29378+567235+33462966445271944.95
521University of Science and Technology BeijingChina30378+111235+54293254182057644.88
527Hunan UniversityChina31378+315235+45586354149471944.87
550East China Normal UniversityChina32378+256235+421616818+56665944.82
552Soochow University (Suzhou)China33378+594+235+357721818+51259244.82
557Central China Normal UniversityChina34378+594+235+63181354147082144.80
580China Agricultural UniversityChina35378+506235+404361818+53659244.75
596Shanghai UniversityChina36378+571235+488928818+52585644.71
609Wuhan University of TechnologyChina37378+527235+69493843652573544.69
610Beijing University of Chemical TechnologyChina38378+516235+537987818+61724044.69
611Fuzhou UniversityChina39378+391235+70298743654761144.68
619Northeast Normal UniversityChina40378+594+235+667779818+536912+44.66
625Donghua UniversityChina41378+594+235+78197224058176344.65
675Beijing Institute of TechnologyChina42378+594+235+49995966462759244.57
703Capital Medical UniversityChina43378+594+235+48970554166180244.53
705Beihang UniversityChina44378+354235+432855818+75047144.53
719Chongqing UniversityChina45378+263235+58990266479085644.52
738Second Military Medical UniversityChina46378+594+235+53662166469548244.50
770Zhengzhou UniversityChina47378+467235+617760818+71979044.45
783University of Electronic Science and Technology of ChinaChina48378+342235+50789766482061144.44
784Northeastern University (China)China49378+268235+745978818+86061144.44
788Jiangnan UniversityChina50378+594+235+724922818+71963344.43
807Nanjing University of Science and TechnologyChina51378+360235+73995354180767444.41
812Huazhong Agricultural UniversityChina52378+594+235+61653566477655844.40
815Northwest University (China)China53378+594+235+86680332477688344.40
816Nanjing Medical UniversityChina54378+594+235+527638818+79082144.40
822Nanjing Agricultural UniversityChina55378+594+235+57872366479067444.39
824Hefei University of TechnologyChina56378+283235+842987818+902912+44.39
831Ocean University of ChinaChina57378+594+235+624752818+79062544.39
834Nanjing University of Aeronautics and AstronauticsChina58378+519235+665967818+79085644.38
853Fourth Military Medical UniversityChina59378+594+235+58864566483271944.36
855Southwest UniversityChina60289594+235+63989766483274544.35
860Nanjing Normal UniversityChina61378+438235+72073766484669044.35
861Shanghai Normal UniversityChina62378+486235+904953818+820912+44.35
870China University of Geosciences (Wuhan)China63378+511235+90270754183280244.34
878Nanjing University of TechnologyChina64378+594+235+738987818+88739144.33
883Jinan UniversityChina65378+323235+735830818+94574544.32
891China University of Geosciences (Beijing)China66378+594+235+909711818+84684144.32
893South China Normal UniversityChina67378+473235+65491166488779044.32
908Harbin Engineering UniversityChina68378+594+235+93697266486085644.31
912Third Military Medical UniversityChina69378+594+235+70174066488769044.30
920Yangzhou UniversityChina70378+594+235+864877818+878912+44.30
929Northwestern Polytechnical UniversityChina71378+334235+563949818+99285644.29
938Southern Medical UniversityChina72378+594+235+718758818+90773544.28
942Beijing University of Posts and TelecommunicationsChina73378+301235+969978818+99842944.28
944Tianjin Medical UniversityChina74378+594+235+821840818+90780244.27
952Xiangtan UniversityChina75378+445235+846949818+93480244.27
953China Medical University (PRC)China76378+594+235+761704664925912+44.27
955Jiangsu UniversityChina77378+578235+747902818+94547144.27
956Zhejiang University of TechnologyChina78378+594+235+819995+818+92570444.26
961Hunan Normal UniversityChina79378+594+235+914888818+925912+44.26
971Beijing University of TechnologyChina80378+594+235+770963818+94562544.25
978Xidian UniversityChina81378+566235+740978818+95961144.25
982Qingdao UniversityChina82378+594+235+96497866494585644.24
987Shenzhen UniversityChina83378+409235+87376954199542944.23
988Henan Normal UniversityChina84378+594+235+945995+818+959912+44.23
989Harbin Medical UniversityChina85378+594+235+779874818+969912+44.23
993South China Agricultural UniversityChina86378+579235+854824818+969912+44.23
994Zhejiang Normal UniversityChina87378+594+235+848943818+969912+44.22
998Chongqing Medical UniversityChina88378+594+235+910925818+96985644.22
999Northwest A&F UniversityChina89378+594+235+648816818+98988344.22
1000China Pharmaceutical UniversityChina90378+594+235+816968818+98062544.22

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings