World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
107University of HelsinkiFinland1645211107678846050250.14
366University of TurkuFinland2378+558235+31930743632061145.52
369University of Eastern FinlandFinland3378+594+235+37036824032085645.51
412Aalto UniversityFinland4378+226235+33739243640338445.29
424University of OuluFinland5290371235+43934429536553645.23
431University of TampereFinland6378+353235+52839966435773545.18
629University of JyväskyläFinland7378+574235+465487818+58176344.64
656Tampere University of TechnologyFinland8378+201235+81763066477674544.60
780Åbo Akademi UniversityFinland9378+594+235+78669054170674544.44

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings