World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
297National and Kapodistrian University of AthensGreece1378+204235+242412324276912+46.16
439Aristotle University of ThessalonikiGreece2378+594+235+35669838037576345.16
513University of CreteGreece3378+594+235+50451266442488344.91
555University of IoanninaGreece4378+594+235+601811541470912+44.80
644National Technical University of AthensGreece5198491235+534953436617912+44.61
650University of PatrasGreece6378+594+235+52973554158876344.61
919University of ThessalyGreece7378+594+235+853987818+878912+44.30

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings