World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
175Trinity College, DublinIreland12996621529122012617715548.14
240University College DublinIreland2254119235+28029712623827346.89
443University College CorkIreland3378+457235+43042538042418745.14
545NUI GalwayIreland4378+549235+56251354151923444.83
687Royal College of Surgeons in IrelandIreland5378+594+235+87567438062746144.56
773Dublin City UniversityIreland6378+498235+80394254182025744.45
797Maynooth UniversityIreland7260594+235+99864654175050744.42
972University of LimerickIreland8378+503235+87187766496944744.25

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings