World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
252University of AucklandNew Zealand1248330235+25226718423811346.73
345University of OtagoNew Zealand2378+376235+30431832430844745.67
526University of CanterburyNew Zealand3197194235+58144343658888344.87
621Massey UniversityNew Zealand4378+478235+56152866455871944.66
660Victoria University of WellingtonNew Zealand5332276235+59349566469554744.60
935University of WaikatoNew Zealand6378+451235+94991666492554744.28

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings