World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
275University of LisbonPortugal135142522216732420025962546.39
331University of PortoPortugal29831815325837032434239145.80
481University of CoimbraPortugal3371559235+41241966440748245.01
581Universidade Nova de LisboaPortugal4378+594+16349746254153660044.74
585University of AveiroPortugal5378+594+235+42369454155836344.73
595University of MinhoPortugal6378+594+235+55866632456632644.71

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings