World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
24Seoul National UniversitySouth Korea1378+9235+27148184106964.92
103Yonsei UniversitySouth Korea2378+45235+1343293242283250.25
140KAISTSouth Korea3378+162235+1992905412721749.11
141Korea UniversitySouth Korea4378+54235+1714002952685549.01
191Pohang University of Science and TechnologySouth Korea5378+594+235+3063342952863247.73
221Sungkyunkwan UniversitySouth Korea6378+155235+18430517124910947.16
226Hanyang UniversitySouth Korea7378+123235+2844703803875747.08
337Kyungpook National UniversitySouth Korea8378+410235+3666132954038845.71
417Pusan National UniversitySouth Korea9378+397235+35350254143015545.24
420Chonnam National UniversitySouth Korea10378+593235+40658032444113545.24
421Gwangju Institute of Science and TechnologySouth Korea11378+594+235+5835903245199845.23
442Kyung Hee UniversitySouth Korea12256520235+37556454151212645.15
446Ewha Womans UniversitySouth Korea13378+594+235+46157166445214645.14
470University of UlsanSouth Korea14378+424235+40556366440743745.04
514Chonbuk National UniversitySouth Korea15378+594+235+50375566462712344.91
535Ajou UniversitySouth Korea16378+453235+63468766466112644.86
537Gyeongsang National UniversitySouth Korea17378+594+235+64168654162713344.85
558Catholic University of KoreaSouth Korea18378+594+235+54972766458117944.80
582Inha UniversitySouth Korea19378+351235+58678738058129544.74
607Konkuk UniversitySouth Korea20378+366235+52973054164824044.69
669Chungnam National UniversitySouth Korea21378+594+235+48056666464837844.59
769Sogang UniversitySouth Korea22378+497235+809808818+92517944.45
787Kangwon National UniversitySouth Korea23378+594+235+69672843677637044.44
798Chung-Ang UniversitySouth Korea24378+481235+61183443687827344.42
801Dongguk UniversitySouth Korea25378+314235+92391666499519444.41
803Yeungnam UniversitySouth Korea26378+349235+742987818+87833244.41
829Chungbuk National UniversitySouth Korea27378+594+235+765876818+80741244.39
842Inje UniversitySouth Korea28378+594+235+823885818+83237844.37
865University of SeoulSouth Korea29378+594+235+97088154187835644.34
866Sejong UniversitySouth Korea30378+594+235+800861818+83253644.34
872Dankook UniversitySouth Korea31378+594+235+86296266488735644.33
886Ulsan National Institute of Science and TechnologySouth Korea32378+594+235+80988066487844044.32
936Pukyong National UniversitySouth Korea33378+594+235+941972818+92542544.28
939Gachon UniversitySouth Korea34378+594+235+857844818+90752344.28
945Hallym UniversitySouth Korea35378+594+235+858931818+90769044.27
965Chosun UniversitySouth Korea36378+594+235+947978818+99428144.26

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings