World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
70Karolinska InstituteSweden1108594+414950513555852.76
126Uppsala UniversitySweden25529873977214410584149.63
127Lund UniversitySweden314845416892135716888349.57
131Royal Institute of TechnologySweden42063010722329232430084149.39
178Stockholm UniversitySweden5138882001949510118388348.11
238University of GothenburgSweden6267275117205188126212912+46.91
299Umeå UniversitySweden7378+594+185273197218257912+46.12
360Linköping UniversitySweden8378+265235+320391436328912+45.56
426Swedish University of Agricultural SciencesSweden9158594+235+372273436375912+45.20
444Chalmers University of TechnologySweden10373329235+36944166438982145.14
634Örebro UniversitySweden11378+503235+807757541558912+44.63

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings