World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
95University of SydneyAustralia112715816250117619410051.58
97University of MelbourneAustralia2136101210+4574878119451.43
115University of QueenslandAustralia326529513475961251027850.37
149University of New South WalesAustralia4172114210+1001949916413849.29
160Australian National UniversityAustralia5186377471379518719642648.96
170Monash UniversityAustralia6277134210+9614625017315948.71
225University of Western AustraliaAustralia714539714016521428317637347.47
340University of AdelaideAustralia8201400210+244254283313737+45.97
486Macquarie UniversityAustralia9355+452210+41629228340955245.18
506University of WollongongAustralia10355+274210+44546060948833845.10
507Flinders UniversityAustralia1182478+210+55157360960563745.10
546University of NewcastleAustralia12355+478+210+43447560944263744.97
572James Cook UniversityAustralia13355+478+210+51023836348855244.90
605Queensland University of TechnologyAustralia14355+478+210+45773349352355244.81
608University of TasmaniaAustralia15355+478+210+461278609531737+44.80
612Curtin UniversityAustralia16355+478+210+46238940654342644.79
613Deakin UniversityAustralia17355+459210+55667860953663744.79
625Griffith UniversityAustralia18355+478+210+47054349356937344.76
636La Trobe UniversityAustralia19355+439210+559446800+585737+44.73
723University of South AustraliaAustralia20355+280210+663795800+81942644.62
737Swinburne University of TechnologyAustralia21355+478+210+658447493642737+44.60
836Murdoch UniversityAustralia22355+478+210+812492800+756737+44.46
859RMIT UniversityAustralia23355+478+210+690959800+80063744.44
866University of Technology, SydneyAustralia24355+478+210+61369649384942644.43
906University of Western SydneyAustralia25355+478+210+693591609869737+44.39
910Charles Darwin UniversityAustralia26355+478+210+911694609849737+44.38
939University of New England (Australia)Australia27355+478+210+91655249390963744.34

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings