World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
1Harvard UniversityUSA111111112100.00
2Stanford UniversityUSA211245334699.09
3Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyUSA3311215222198.69
4University of CambridgeUnited Kingdom1210510912134897.64
5University of OxfordUnited Kingdom271210111211121697.51
6Columbia UniversityUSA413891413913497.41
7University of California, BerkeleyUSA5422674372892.84
8University of ChicagoUSA6101481719101814992.03
9Princeton UniversityUSA751637025194120488.56
10Yale UniversityUSA89251118732194588.11
11Cornell UniversityUSA9121819231523231285.80
12California Institute of TechnologyUSA10630374861624985.50
13University of TokyoJapan117333121628261480.64
14University of PennsylvaniaUSA112142681713102879.30
15University of California, Los AngelesUSA12272712614761078.35
16Kyoto UniversityJapan2302315274161511873.21
17New York UniversityUSA13332117492932314872.29
18Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in ZurichSwitzerland11610513422845868472.18
19Johns Hopkins UniversityUSA1424751841063371.17
20University of California, San DiegoUSA1532478+2016519161368.36
21University of Michigan, Ann ArborUSA1629191313205101968.27
22Hebrew University of JerusalemIsrael11525516114944931514066.76
23Northwestern UniversityUSA1715113105283225276166.18
24Seoul National UniversitySouth Korea1355+9210+3816587107566.06
25University of Wisconsin–MadisonUSA18312834212423282865.77
26Duke UniversityUSA19653049222313154263.56
27University of California, San FranciscoUSA20355+478+232481795763.36
28University of Illinois at Urbana–ChampaignUSA21348021364538686462.89
29University of Texas at AustinUSA22923924515426744562.57
30University College LondonUnited Kingdom320406521322182112161.05
31University of TorontoCanada171453521813814960.87
32University of Washington - SeattleUSA238910746911855460.28
33Rutgers University-New BrunswickUSA24913331524738515460.00
34Keio UniversityJapan32715210+29924331026615959.84
35École normale supérieure - ParisFrance18478+59362156493311737+59.72
36École PolytechniqueFrance2150620832328225029518159.54
37Rockefeller UniversityUSA2572478+14347261076222759.49
38Weizmann Institute of ScienceIsrael218478+22233632501375159.17
39Imperial College LondonUnited Kingdom41219838202731173458.85
40Waseda UniversityJapan4355+7210+39138428338020458.69
41University of VirginiaUSA2619417117937155899458.60
42McGill UniversityCanada24532603559343220458.39
43Osaka UniversityJapan56936484355114563458.35
44Dartmouth CollegeUSA274615210+2461641251327458.00
45University of North Carolina at Chapel HillUSA281798661323722223857.51
46Pennsylvania State University, University ParkUSA2922642653336263310057.19
47Ohio State University, ColumbusUSA30936581305230373857.01
48Lomonosov Moscow State UniversityRussia11421050264247310361737+56.42
49University of Minnesota, Twin CitiesUSA316115983193829296856.13
50University of Paris-SudFrance32641025698911410233856.06
51University of Southern CaliforniaUSA321487443596461543355.70
52Purdue University, West LafayetteUSA338152547287731212055.67
53University of Pittsburgh - Pittsburgh CampusUSA3476195210+255821246455.67
54Carnegie Mellon UniversityUSA3525219272072345214417055.30
55Peking UniversityChina1355+35210+65155250155755.30
56University of EdinburghUnited Kingdom542131365442554630755.20
57University of California, DavisUSA364719290293138506855.18
58Washington University in St. LouisUSA37961451123921341918154.93
59University of FloridaUSA382122999534705263854.76
60University of California, Santa BarbaraUSA39124252281055348566854.76
61University of British ColumbiaCanada38529892263436417854.75
62University of UtahUSA408891459962114942254.67
63University of Colorado BoulderUSA417556419735757712854.50
64University of Notre DameUSA421972015024123015923830754.25
65National Taiwan UniversityTaiwan111324210+4621628321563754.19
66University of Texas Southwestern Medical CenterUSA4350478+2912730813418154.07
67Boston UniversityUSA4429147846046433722753.96
68Pierre-and-Marie-Curie UniversityFrance436431863139996610053.91
69University of ManchesterUnited Kingdom6987374416843599453.90
70University of ArizonaUSA459962876733374630753.77
71Vanderbilt UniversityUSA4610890113585752405153.69
72Tohoku UniversityJapan640241210+561121071122153.65
73Karolinska InstituteSweden1126478+3755613836737+53.64
74National University of SingaporeSingapore1355+99210+371361141022353.52
75University of GenevaSwitzerland2481513012175997919453.50
76University of Maryland, College ParkUSA4763198515749387333853.46
77University of RochesterUSA48605011611210469707653.06
78Emory UniversityUSA49355+97210+666573374553.01
79University of CopenhagenDenmark1111143634444613448152.94
80University of California, IrvineUSA50217478+427648485113852.93
81Brown UniversityUSA5156466712366559717052.92
82Ludwig Maximilian University of MunichGermany143156916456694818152.75
83Georgia Institute of TechnologyUSA5212377210+104154791012452.74
84Tufts UniversityUSA53684317816414879818452.71
85University of ZurichSwitzerland311040482474355569452.69
86Tel Aviv UniversityIsrael37412256951161761512852.63
87Tsinghua UniversityChina229463210+791921341621652.60
88Utrecht UniversityNetherlands11021811014051554933852.42
89Ruprecht Karl University of HeidelbergGermany257426586867615415952.40
90King's College LondonUnited Kingdom72817311484132877718152.31
91Sapienza University of RomeItaly166178327816225014537352.12
92Kyushu UniversityJapan7355+41210+1351702832072751.96
93Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in LausanneSwitzerland4355+13080126121481244151.80
94Katholieke Universiteit LeuvenBelgium1355+225210+5311175596451.72
95University of SydneyAustralia112715816250117619410051.58
96Tokyo Institute of TechnologyJapan820848119150157871804451.53
97University of MelbourneAustralia2136101210+4574878119451.43
98University of BonnGermany3232757015612518714522751.37
99Technical University of MunichGermany438138173106921879710051.34
100Royal Institute of TechnologySweden21852610622331231032663751.34
101Erasmus University RotterdamNetherlands2355+6618488142754522751.29
102Case Western Reserve UniversityUSA544420818913497607010051.27
103University of AlbertaCanada41631441486110581998451.23
104University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer CenterUSA55355+478+136927661307851.19
105Texas A&M University, College StationUSA56328945373908713728051.18
106Arizona State UniversityUSA57355+478+7214179691453451.14
107Yonsei UniversitySouth Korea2355+61210+1433302502511550.95
108Rice UniversityUSA585431394252144451216150.94
109Technion – Israel Institute of TechnologyIsrael4412213918022618720710050.89
110University of HelsinkiFinland153478+778088997448150.76
111University of OsloNorway11392664410812613010037350.70
112Michigan State UniversityUSA59112214210+851154510612850.69
113Indiana University - BloomingtonUSA602113817516676917619520450.53
114University of the WitwatersrandSouth Africa1792916945624131047225950.40
115University of QueenslandAustralia326529513475961251027850.37
116Lund UniversitySweden3132478+165811334870737+50.34
117Leiden UniversityNetherlands3107478+7882911146622750.29
118Georgetown UniversityUSA6114637210+29532331021115950.28
119Aarhus UniversityDenmark22921881079078819019450.17
120University of BarcelonaSpain1355+207210+63107818825950.17
121Baylor College of MedicineUSA62355+478+210+111401074119450.12
122University of AmsterdamNetherlands41824382047486876833849.97
123University of BristolUnited Kingdom81772427687699911033849.97
124Uppsala UniversitySweden462336111947799102737+49.96
125University of IowaUSA63223184163103818711011549.95
126Stony Brook UniversityUSA64170478+68161736911810049.92
127University of GroningenNetherlands5293265190711031077933849.89
128Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST)South Korea3355+85210+1862623633061149.88
129Radboud University NijmegenNetherlands6118155210+911201148155249.85
130Korea UniversitySouth Korea4355+58210+1824282202933449.84
131University of São PauloBrazil130270210+62182114162737+49.82
132Nagoya UniversityJapan967356691191411341926849.82
133University of Colorado DenverUSA65355+478+131140118150617849.79
134University of MontrealCanada5309460210+77110876442649.79
135Albert Ludwig University of FreiburgGermany51371131871551061591376449.78
136Ghent UniversityBelgium2115282139891588112912149.73
137University of GlasgowUnited Kingdom9219112210+118131879228049.64
138University of MiamiUSA66355+152210+159128871147849.62
139Université libre de BruxellesBelgium3165167572211968115811549.60
140Paris Diderot University - Paris 7France5117478+731076015910742649.53
141McMaster UniversityCanada6210271159128159878115949.51
142University of BirminghamUnited Kingdom105811919811616015013520449.48
143University of Texas at DallasUSA67355+244210+219100614430749.47
144VU University AmsterdamNetherlands7355+398210+831238786737+49.47
145Wake Forest UniversityUSA6824259210+25123615012612849.46
146University of SouthamptonUnited Kingdom1131581210+11512910712925949.42
147University of NottinghamUnited Kingdom121281488511317415013515949.41
148Nanyang Technological UniversitySingapore2355+478+210+1103872202512649.35
149University of New South WalesAustralia4172114210+1001949916413849.29
150Osaka City UniversityJapan1019320210+46052028343737349.25
151University of LeedsUnited Kingdom138493210+13213413415128049.23
152Western University (The University of Western Ontario)Canada7355+49210+15419825017642649.18
153Kobe UniversityJapan11223629634925928331830749.18
154University of BaselSwitzerland5772226616811313414142649.17
155University of Hong KongHong Kong1272116210+9819517611848149.10
156Indiana University-Purdue University IndianapolisUSA69355+424210+1953511341215749.08
157Humboldt University of BerlinGermany6275478+110117841598137349.03
158Free University of BerlinGermany794478+119122822509048149.02
159University of TübingenGermany864478+10215814315911722748.99
160Australian National UniversityAustralia5186377471379518719642648.96
161Goethe University FrankfurtGermany91052916217515120012428048.93
162University of HoustonUSA70355+40210+3152914933558948.91
163University of California, Santa CruzUSA71160478+992395011410722748.89
164University of Alabama at BirminghamUSA72355+478+210+1391141347419448.88
165Icahn School of Medicine at Mount SinaiUSA73355+478+210+169801766415948.85
166University of CalgaryCanada8355+89210+147171114132737+48.84
167Mines ParisTechFrance624931165980825609917737+48.81
168University of GothenburgSweden524832171177186107112737+48.79
169University of GöttingenGermany103917417217215231019637348.77
170Monash UniversityAustralia6277134210+9614625017315948.71
171Southern Methodist UniversityUSA7415734210+632677406628737+48.69
172Yeshiva UniversityUSA75174478+210+188851599413848.67
173University of South Florida - TampaUSA76355+284210+2422631591645148.65
174Hanyang UniversitySouth Korea5355+69210+2924814064152848.63
175Oregon Health & Science UniversityUSA77355+478+1191911241079222748.61
176University of StrasbourgFrance759478+5519013525022420448.61
177University of CincinnatiUSA78305132210+14516615912920448.60
178University of SheffieldUnited Kingdom1413125719012412711414522748.55
179University of HamburgGermany1130414612615213813413263748.54
180George Washington UniversityUSA7917653210+31222918720330748.48
181University of MilanItaly216246717810918320011448148.48
182Iowa State UniversityUSA802731901091421737517633848.47
183University of Maryland, BaltimoreUSA81355+478+210+12510213411428048.40
184University of PaduaItaly3278478+210+10199176126737+48.40
185University of New MexicoUSA82355+478+210+2271686113714948.36
186Pohang University of Science and TechnologySouth Korea6355+478+210+2793462202952548.35
187Stockholm UniversitySweden6184106183202939918563748.27
188Hokkaido UniversityJapan122603781261381722832516148.18
189Fudan UniversityChina3355+126210+12026431023010048.14
190University of SussexUnited Kingdom151382184036826117630648148.12
191Université catholique de LouvainBelgium4355+26910317928613416018148.08
192Wayne State UniversityUSA83355+186210+18725812515518148.07
193University of Massachusetts Medical SchoolUSA84355+478+1362887218711817048.06
194University of LausanneSwitzerland695338210+23710813412863748.05
195Shanghai Jiao Tong UniversityChina4325149210+10225025023413848.02
196University of Missouri–ColumbiaUSA85243969722021322023414948.02
197Technical University of DenmarkDenmark3339478+1952402572002384847.98
198Complutense University of MadridSpain2865520621330940633920447.97
199University of CologneGermany12355+10919421515018716142647.97
200Trinity College, DublinIreland13196819330124915020122747.96
201University of BernSwitzerland7166478+2051671199915542647.93
202Chinese University of Hong KongHong Kong290478+8817138615920320447.83
203University of KansasUSA8621683210+20916115923419447.82
204Sungkyunkwan UniversitySouth Korea7355+191210+2063311872955447.79
205University of ViennaAustria1200160100225147150192737+47.78
206Zhejiang UniversityChina5355+293210+863184932909447.76
207University of GeorgiaUSA8710419316917612218724712847.75
208University of Massachusetts AmherstUSA8819911815419419015920137347.74
209Cardiff UniversityUnited Kingdom1630618313518315331018917047.74
210University of MünsterGermany1311445617117319711418033847.73
211University of LiverpoolUnited Kingdom1715924820014916313418937347.69
212University of OttawaCanada9355+287210+18519115914148147.69
213University of Erlangen-NurembergGermany14222478+210+17020813414530747.69
214Queen Mary University of LondonUnited Kingdom18133348210+23118122014122747.67
215Karlsruhe Institute of TechnologyGermany1534317012219327115024910947.67
216Louisiana State University - Baton RougeUSA89256179210+16217915917648147.67
217Nanjing UniversityChina6331447210+1483713632885747.67
218University of Illinois at ChicagoUSA90355+416210+13118922018517047.63
219University of BolognaItaly4342319210+13028318716955247.59
220University of ManitobaCanada101498415025729722024922747.56
221Joseph Fourier UniversityFrance8181478+210+13610122020715947.54
222University of California, RiversideUSA91228478+210+1999813416925947.53
223Julius-Maximilian's University of WürzburgGermany1610040716421617820017348147.50
224Aix-Marseille UniversityFrance9220472210+1298317621522747.48
225University of Western AustraliaAustralia714539714016521428317637347.47
226Laval UniversityCanada11285296210+21227022020010947.47
227University of Tennessee, KnoxvilleUSA92300117210+19217713422448147.45
228North Carolina State UniversityUSA93245194210+15120215923818147.43
229Newcastle UniversityUnited Kingdom19355+250210+20014920016448147.42
230Claude Bernard University Lyon 1France10355+478+210+13313022019620447.42
231University of TurinItaly531147115921427222015155247.40
232University of KielGermany1718039619223618522015828047.39
233University of ConnecticutUSA94282402210+16018720018520447.35
234Tulane UniversityUSA9529892210+36329828321519447.34
235University of Oklahoma - Norman CampusUSA96355+124210+23822317620330747.33
236Brandeis UniversityUSA97493117952716949332212847.31
237Dresden University of TechnologyGermany18355+478+210+21822717621110947.26
238RWTH Aachen UniversityGermany1934628612219736418723013847.26
239University of Texas Health Science Center at San AntonioUSA98355+478+210+31422413014537347.26
240Virginia Commonwealth UniversityUSA99355+42814526323320018914947.26
241University of Montpellier 2France11355+35816517413720019628047.25
242Dalian University of TechnologyChina7355+67210+3266664064727447.22
243Rensselaer Polytechnic InstituteUSA100120121210+37534415927213847.20
244Paul Sabatier University - Toulouse IIIFrance12355+478+210+15310925019242647.19
245Paris Descartes UniversityFrance13202478+210+18913936317342647.18
246National Cheng Kung UniversityTaiwan2355+60210+157545800+39530747.16
247University of DelawareUSA1012973861262653052502777647.16
248Vrije Universiteit BrusselBelgium573478+210+27127613022055247.14
249Johannes Gutenberg University of MainzGermany20355+478+18820416725016463747.14
250Maastricht UniversityNetherlands8355+478+210+20837628316430747.11
251University of DüsseldorfGermany21168478+210+29820715916963747.05
252University of DundeeUnited Kingdom20164478+210+35420013418422747.04
253University of TsukubaJapan13183478+10822623917622025947.00
254Autonomous University of BarcelonaSpain3355+478+210+14621825022420446.99
255Florida State UniversityUSA102355+288210+20118013422033846.98
256University of Texas at San AntonioUSA103355+478+210+41033412518022746.95
257London School of Hygiene & Tropical MedicineUnited Kingdom21355+478+154302306250169737+46.93
258Lehigh UniversityUSA104355+44210+59451260952348146.91
259University of KentuckyUSA105317270210+18421925022033846.90
260Thomas Jefferson UniversityUSA106134478+210+33130220018037346.89
261Drexel UniversityUSA107355+262210+3663222202668946.89
262Colorado State University - Fort CollinsUSA108203478+14323420125021125946.88
263University of LeicesterUnited Kingdom22355+478+210+25414022018537346.87
264Durham UniversityUnited Kingdom23122237210+25020325023037346.87
265Oregon State UniversityUSA109175268210+24714517623833846.82
266University of FlorenceItaly63163049321125620026163746.80
267University of Cape TownSouth Africa29716914233324422027455246.78
268University at Buffalo, The State University of New YorkUSA110355+418210+20328520023020446.78
269University College DublinIreland2227182210+27628015025130746.77
270University of Science and Technology of ChinaChina8355+238210+14427536326648146.75
271Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State UniversityUSA111270185210+19626720028122746.72
272University of Naples Federico IIItaly7324475210+163333200238737+46.67
273University of AucklandNew Zealand1230455210+26623528325113846.65
274University of Texas Health Science Center at HoustonUSA112355+478+15026717522021537346.64
275Delft University of TechnologyNetherlands9289374210+22221225024522746.63
276University of AberdeenUnited Kingdom24347223210+28221725022448146.63
277Queen's UniversityCanada12301172210+25327322028120446.59
278University of LisbonPortugal1327478+14717832122025642646.59
279Hiroshima UniversityJapan14355+478+210+29427428326610946.59
280University of WaterlooCanada13355+125210+20535228330663746.58
281Okayama UniversityJapan15355+226210+3323352503229446.57
282University of UlmGermany22355+478+122285232310207737+46.57
283Chulalongkorn UniversityThailand1355+51210+580752406585737+46.55
284Dalhousie UniversityCanada14355+153210+28925125027233846.52
285Saint Petersburg State UniversityRussia237129210+619620609756737+46.49
286Norwegian University of Science and TechnologyNorway2231163210+27435022027737346.49
287University of ReadingUnited Kingdom2524178210+39331922035548146.49
288Wageningen University and Research CentreNetherlands10267478+14121717636325655246.48
289Umeå UniversitySweden7355+478+210+277199220215737+46.44
290University of PortoPortugal2834278926939425034942646.42
291Hong Kong University of Science and TechnologyHong Kong3355+279210+25646936329512846.42
292Sun Yat-sen UniversityChina9355+328210+19842431031313846.42
293Medical College of WisconsinUSA113355+478+210+338279220203737+46.42
294City College of New YorkUSA11435236210+67744440656937346.41
295Hannover Medical SchoolGermany23355+478+210+32425236321128046.41
296Washington State University, PullmanUSA115355+26712229322131029517046.40
297Technical University of BerlinGermany2480276210+35343240637211546.39
298University of South Carolina - ColumbiaUSA116355+440182262353130266737+46.37
299Leipzig UniversityGermany25308478+201287268800+22430746.36
300University of StuttgartGermany2678175210+37936736334628046.34
301University of ValenciaSpain4355+464210+21034222026155246.34
302Linköping UniversitySweden8355+177210+290345310274737+46.32
303University of Duisburg-EssenGermany27355+453210+28428840623442646.31
304Ruhr University BochumGermany28355+283210+23522240626563746.31
305University of BergenNorway3355+478+210+249206283245737+46.31
306London School of EconomicsUnited Kingdom267013975520742310596737+46.30
307Wesleyan UniversityUSA11713054210+986538609832737+46.30
308University of PisaItaly8268465210+22936820026642646.30
309Autonomous University of MadridSpain5355+449210+22824531026142646.29
310Medical University of ViennaAustria2355+478+210+27524228323842646.29
311Stellenbosch UniversitySouth Africa3355+64210+54549431050425946.26
312Medical University of South CarolinaUSA118355+478+210+32235731022455246.25
313Charles University in PragueCzech Republic1337478+210+24323122025663746.23
314Kyungpook National UniversitySouth Korea8355+446210+3586612834206846.23
315University of Science, MalaysiaMalaysia1355+478+210+7008776098194246.23
316University of LiègeBelgium6135478+13631321531029522746.21
317University of HullUnited Kingdom2728725315861255449325655246.21
318Northeastern UniversityUSA119295171210+38330725037511546.20
319Kansas State UniversityUSA120116165210+34831322034625946.20
320University of VermontUSA121178215210+36430040627737346.20
321Rush UniversityUSA122355+478+210+424412150247737+46.18
322University of LouisvilleUSA123355+389210+33538340629513846.15
323University of St AndrewsUnited Kingdom28125478+210+31719336328128046.15
324University of WarwickUnited Kingdom29198394210+22425320032625946.13
325University of Rome Tor VergataItaly9355+478+210+260260283261737+46.13
326University of InnsbruckAustria319041511541322531028137346.12
327Darmstadt University of TechnologyGermany2955258210+37441749342022746.11
328Indian Institute of Technology DelhiIndia1355+57210+644928800+75642646.10
329Federal University of Rio de JaneiroBrazil2261120210+30432649340218146.08
330University of AntwerpBelgium7355+478+210+25831422027437346.08
331National and Kapodistrian University of AthensGreece1355+246210+248433310306737+46.06
332Boston CollegeUSA124355+95210+54838020038633846.06
333Vita-Salute San Raffaele UniversityItaly10355+478+210+484303310238737+46.06
334Gwangju Institute of Science and TechnologySouth Korea9355+478+210+5285654065435746.02
335University of Nebraska–LincolnUSA125154256210+27224625033742646.02
336University of YorkUnited Kingdom30355+478+210+27220915929548145.99
337National Autonomous University of MexicoMexico1299478+210+18120440632648145.99
338University of RegensburgGermany30355+382210+303248310277737+45.98
339Yokohama National UniversityJapan165213512684181260974933845.97
340University of AdelaideAustralia8201400210+244254283313737+45.97
341University of GenoaItaly11355+478+210+29142925028137345.95
342Queen's University BelfastUnited Kingdom31169399210+308284283295737+45.95
343University of MarburgGermany31290478+20932823728329325945.92
344University of PaviaItaly1227638520632935928328863745.92
345St George's, University of LondonUnited Kingdom32355+478+210+52545931025655245.91
346University of OregonUSA126334478+210+37020520028163745.89
347University of NavarraSpain6355+72210+582734800+52342645.88
348San Diego State UniversityUSA127240187210+48029020034148145.88
349Nankai UniversityChina10318168210+31145649336128045.87
350University of East AngliaUnited Kingdom33187478+17435621018731863745.87
351University of Nebraska Medical CenterUSA128355+478+210+46939536333912845.83
352University of Southern DenmarkDenmark4355+478+210+38031631029028045.83
353Eindhoven University of TechnologyNetherlands11355+31518129655531033430745.82
354Xiamen UniversityChina11355+100210+37150760947230745.80
355University of OtagoNew Zealand2355+372210+31833822031363745.80
356University of Santiago de CompostelaSpain7355+478+210+37363440638610045.79
357University of ExeterUnited Kingdom34250371210+30918840632248145.79
358University of JenaGermany32355+478+210+27825536331142645.79
359University of PerugiaItaly13355+478+210+36734140628163745.78
360Justus Liebig University GiessenGermany33355+478+210+33634936331820445.78
361College of William and MaryUSA129355+82210+63944231052363745.77
362Ben-Gurion University of the NegevIsrael5355+478+16528038240638613845.76
363Saint Louis UniversityUSA130355+34219546828749331822745.75
364Colorado School of MinesUSA131355+76210+65357731059663745.74
365Oklahoma State University–StillwaterUSA132221111210+42762331047230745.74
366University of GuelphCanada15355+478+210+31928912534937345.74
367University of TriesteItaly14355+478+210+37829528329542645.73
368University of VeronaItaly15355+478+210+509489220290737+45.71
369University at Albany, SUNYUSA133161478+16140237218735533845.70
370Tongji UniversityChina12152102210+40154760969020445.70
371Eötvös Loránd UniversityHungary187478+10453940325043063745.69
372University of Alabama - TuscaloosaUSA134312137210+51349928340933845.69
373University of Eastern FinlandFinland2355+478+210+377410310295737+45.69
374Ewha Womans UniversitySouth Korea10355+478+210+4745056094528945.67
375City University of Hong KongHong Kong4355+478+210+25589349334325945.67
376Tokyo Medical and Dental UniversityJapan17355+478+210+44229960930630745.67
377University of VictoriaCanada16355+478+210+320337363313737+45.66
378University of Buenos AiresArgentina1192477176268348363349737+45.66
379University of Texas Medical Branch at GalvestonUSA135355+478+210+36529436333422745.66
380Kyung Hee UniversitySouth Korea11239445210+3986266095698445.66
381Hong Kong Polytechnic UniversityHong Kong5355+189210+26176440639548145.65
382Saarland UniversityGermany34355+370210+39040249332630745.65
383Scuola Normale Superiore di PisaItaly16229478+64530533363488737+45.63
384University of SevilleSpain8355+478+210+3395564935238945.63
385Beijing Normal UniversityChina1351478+210+408490406504737+45.61
386Chiba UniversityJapan18355+478+210+34231540634320445.60
387University of FerraraItaly17355+478+210+39939331031355245.60
388University of Bari Aldo MoroItaly18355+478+210+34533649332633845.60
389Polytechnic University of MilanItaly1910120318636053260950428045.59
390Temple UniversityUSA136262478+210+34137849335519445.59
391University of TurkuFinland3355+478+210+32033260932648145.58
392Aalto UniversityFinland4355+251210+34443460946013845.58
393Simon Fraser UniversityCanada17355+478+210+28628140634137345.58
394Tianjin UniversityChina14355+87210+406926800+66342645.57
395Chalmers University of TechnologySweden9349332210+359435493337737+45.57
396Middle East Technical UniversityTurkey1355+79210+529904493724737+45.57
397Cranfield UniversityUnited Kingdom35355+71210+728731800+769737+45.56
398York UniversityCanada18355+164210+397396250409737+45.55
399Xi'an Jiaotong UniversityChina15355+127210+307595800+64218145.55
400Chonnam National UniversitySouth Korea12355+478+210+41165236343011545.55
401University of Central FloridaUSA137355+468210+38839149338014945.55
402University of LorraineFrance1421330118530036149344218145.55
403University of Bordeaux IIFrance15355+478+210+44038536332242645.54
404University of New HampshireUSA138355+34613151127720036663745.53
405Versailles Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines UniversityFrance16355+478+210+45224028332663745.53
406Chonbuk National UniversitySouth Korea13355+478+210+512741800+6187845.51
407Kumamoto UniversityJapan19279325210+47340049338017045.51
408Huazhong University of Science and TechnologyChina16355+232210+25965660950418145.50
409Brunel UniversityUnited Kingdom36355+147210+48661260942048145.50
410Polytechnic University of CataloniaSpain9355+451210+38658340651410945.49
411National Chiao Tung UniversityTaiwan3355+220210+232638609442737+45.49
412Southeast UniversityChina17158409210+41269560951412145.49
413Tokyo University of ScienceJapan20355+478+210+50451640640212845.48
414Catholic University of the Sacred HeartItaly20355+478+210+422500609326737+45.47
415Brigham Young UniversityUSA139288444210+49542328341514945.47
416Technical University of MadridSpain10206200210+47867260974910945.47
417Nagasaki UniversityJapan21274128210+56757949351430745.46
418National Tsing Hua UniversityTaiwan4244478+210+23040649338655245.46
419University of WarsawPoland1119478+14540048836340263745.45
420King Saud UniversitySaudi Arabia1355+133210+611537800+89711545.45
421University of BathUnited Kingdom37355+352210+38737931035555245.44
422Concordia UniversityCanada19355+110210+54068749354355245.44
423Georgia Regents UniversityUSA140355+478+210+579471310334737+45.43
424Niigata UniversityJapan22355+217210+50350636342020445.43
425University of OuluFinland5253354210+42636049336137345.43
426Pompeu Fabra UniversitySpain11355+478+210+40918460934348145.43
427Vienna University of TechnologyAustria4351413210+38136540642015945.43
428Sogang UniversitySouth Korea14355+478+210+781792800+8896845.43
429Gyeongsang National UniversitySouth Korea15355+478+210+626663800+6188445.43
430University of TampereFinland6355+235210+55446149337063745.41
431University of Milan - BicoccaItaly21355+478+210+40432840635528045.41
432University of Bordeaux IFrance17355+478+210+32722840636142645.41
433Swedish University of Agricultural SciencesSweden10355+478+210+376266363346737+45.40
434George Mason UniversityUSA141355+478+9744937428341563745.40
435Jilin UniversityChina18224469210+27046749339537345.40
436University of DelhiIndia226388210+701732800+76963745.40
437University of CampinasBrazil3355+478+210+29753440638622745.39
438Wuhan UniversityChina19355+228210+31062760942048145.39
439West Virginia UniversityUSA142314180210+44141940643063745.39
440Pusan National UniversitySouth Korea16355+422210+39551136349612845.38
441University of Mississippi - Oxford CampusUSA143355+478+210+38447822036155245.38
442University of Arkansas for Medical SciencesUSA144355+478+210+48854260934928045.37
443Miami UniversityUSA145355+104210+712501406642737+45.37
444University of TokushimaJapan23109478+210+60345549350414945.36
445University of TwenteNetherlands12355+478+210+34347736336633845.36
446Loyola University ChicagoUSA146355+350210+538414609349737+45.36
447Ajou UniversitySouth Korea17355+343210+6468026096639445.35
448Syracuse UniversityUSA147129249210+45947931048833845.34
449Lancaster UniversityUnited Kingdom38355+339210+37239825038063745.33
450Pontifical Catholic University of ChileChile1330263210+45031049339542645.33
451University of ChileChile2232278210+41637549340955245.29
452Innsbruck Medical UniversityAustria5355+478+210+482401800+34963745.29
453University of GranadaSpain12355+478+210+31645131044219445.29
454Kanazawa UniversityJapan24355+327210+45540949337537345.29
455University of ParmaItaly22355+431210+42144031037263745.28
456University of SienaItaly23355+478+210+407356310366737+45.27
457Shandong UniversityChina20355+466210+24558849343748145.27
458Technical University of DortmundGermany35355+478+210+45453940643017045.26
459University of KwaZulu-NatalSouth Africa4355+142210+584436310554737+45.26
460University of Nevada, RenoUSA148355+347210+51632525038063745.26
461Yokohama City UniversityJapan25355+196210+650362800+46033845.26
462École normale supérieure de LyonFrance18355+478+126489220493395737+45.25
463University College CorkIreland3355+359210+42346440642022745.25
464Ohio UniversityUSA149196176210+56847449355428045.25
465Central South UniversityChina21355+162210+33085560959637345.24
466University of Modena and Reggio EmiliaItaly24355+478+210+43548531037063745.23
467New Mexico State UniversityUSA150355+369210+677630200386737+45.23
468University of KonstanzGermany36355+478+15747534749339548145.22
469University of Hawaii at ManoaUSA151355+37914845121136345237345.22
470University of Nebraska OmahaUSA152355+349210+643521406372737+45.22
471Shinshu UniversityJapan26355+333210+56456828344220445.22
472University of StrathclydeUnited Kingdom39355+245210+38245440646042645.22
473Baylor UniversityUSA153355+351210+57856622039563745.21
474Polytechnic University of ValenciaSpain13355+478+210+36146860943020445.21
475Harbin Institute of TechnologyChina22355+289210+28387560949633845.21
476University of Rennes 1France19355+478+210+35135560940230745.20
477University of Arkansas - FayettevilleUSA154189260210+50651331048237345.20
478Aristotle University of ThessalonikiGreece2355+478+210+33464949338663745.20
479Jagiellonian UniversityPoland2355+478+210+39646660937555245.19
480Texas Tech University (TTU)USA155355+277210+39250825046055245.19
481University of RostockGermany37352478+210+433615800+38033845.19
482University of AkronUSA156355+421210+63766060959612145.18
483University of SaskatchewanCanada20320380210+33742731044237345.18
484Juntendo UniversityJapan27355+478+210+645482406366737+45.18
485University of WyomingUSA157355+224210+53132736347242645.18
486Macquarie UniversityAustralia9355+452210+41629228340955245.18
487University of CanterburyNew Zealand3173154210+561426493628737+45.17
488University of DenverUSA158283141210+90648749362855245.16
489Illinois Institute of TechnologyUSA159251123210+767718800+716737+45.15
490Creighton UniversityUSA160355+478+210+79261825037563745.15
491Bielefeld UniversityGermany38355+478+210+487370493375737+45.15
492University of MalayaMalaysia2355+115210+67091049376942645.15
493University of UlsanSouth Korea18355+247210+43766260946063745.14
494City University LondonUnited Kingdom40355+103210+808868800+87463745.14
495Grenoble Institute of TechnologyFrance20355+478+210+34052560943030745.14
496Federal University of Minas GeraisBrazil4355+462210+43047649351417045.14
497University of HanoverGermany39355+392210+43152740645225945.14
498South China University of TechnologyChina23355+292210+40365049351422745.12
499University of SurreyUnited Kingdom41195234210+41454840656933845.12
500Otto-von-Guericke University MagdeburgGermany40355+478+210+48361949342025945.11
501Indian Institute of ScienceIndia3355+478+210+30549560947228045.11
502Tokyo Metropolitan UniversityJapan28355+322210+55045031042063745.11
503Bar-Ilan UniversityIsrael6266408210+41539260948225945.11
504Mississippi State UniversityUSA161141157210+58061760973948145.11
505University of Maryland, Baltimore CountyUSA162355+478+210+55437736340237345.10
506University of WollongongAustralia10355+274210+44546060948833845.10
507Flinders UniversityAustralia1182478+210+55157360960563745.10
508Martin Luther University of Halle-WittenbergGermany41345478+202385340800+409737+45.10
509Graduate University for Advanced StudiesJapan29355+478+210+607269493386737+45.09
510Clemson UniversityUSA163355+478+210+424470493402737+45.09
511University of BresciaItaly25355+478+210+576604609386737+45.07
512Georgia State UniversityUSA164355+434210+46550436343742645.07
513Dongguk UniversitySouth Korea19355+395210+954915800+9798945.07
514University of FribourgSwitzerland8208209210+72740540655455245.05
515Sichuan UniversityChina24355+478+210+306530800+47237345.05
516University of IcelandIceland1355+478+210+629311310409737+45.05
517University of SherbrookeCanada21355+478+210+44643740641563745.05
518University of GrazAustria633842919752652440643748145.04
519University of MálagaSpain14355+478+210+42875560972412145.04
520University of ZaragozaSpain15354441210+35068449348833845.04
521New York Medical CollegeUSA165355+478+210+72659449340248145.04
522SUNY Downstate Medical CenterUSA166355+478+150736411609442737+45.03
523École Centrale ParisFrance21355+108210+995837800+92363745.03
524Utah State UniversityUSA167156419210+55347336353130745.03
525University of LjubljanaSlovenia1355+478+210+346449310460737+45.02
526University of Montpellier 1France22355+478+210+429324493430737+45.02
527Victoria University of WellingtonNew Zealand4296161210+63044160967563745.01
528East China University of Science and TechnologyChina25355+478+210+44480860949620445.01
529Konkuk UniversitySouth Korea20355+403210+564730800+72412845.01
530University of PotsdamGermany42355+478+210+49132960942063745.01
531University of the Basque CountrySpain16355+478+210+32541849348242645.01
532University of Nice Sophia AntipolisFrance23252478+210+46726560946037345.01
533University of UdineItaly26355+478+210+58339760941555245.01
534National Yang-Ming UniversityTaiwan5355+478+210+355502406452737+45.01
535Indian Institute of Technology BombayIndia4355+478+210+52278560972412145.00
536University of BayreuthGermany43355+478+210+44229331045255244.99
537University of Wisconsin–MilwaukeeUSA168218273210+537491406536737+44.99
538University of DaytonUSA169335140210+99179660978355244.99
539Nihon UniversityJapan30307474210+573611800+64214944.98
540Montana State University - BozemanUSA170355+344210+55735436347263744.98
541Royal Holloway, University of LondonUnited Kingdom42355+478+210+56031740644237344.98
542Tokyo Women's Medical UniversityJapan31355+478+210+76360949346025944.98
543Panjab UniversityIndia5332212210+708722363569737+44.97
544Tampere University of TechnologyFinland7355+136210+819670800+819737+44.97
545University of CoimbraPortugal3348478+210+42041560945248144.97
546University of NewcastleAustralia12355+478+210+43447560944263744.97
547Nara Institute of Science and TechnologyJapan32355+478+210+71530449343742644.96
548Auburn UniversityUSA171355+261210+46358531058537344.96
549University of BremenGermany44355+478+210+43929636346055244.96
550Mahidol UniversityThailand2355+478+210+479366406442737+44.96
551University of CreteGreece3355+478+210+481497406442737+44.96
552Bangor UniversityUnited Kingdom43246360210+62452660950437344.95
553University of AveiroPortugal4355+478+210+41965960960517044.95
554University of PalermoItaly27355+478+210+447590800+45255244.94
555Nagoya City UniversityJapan33355+306210+76453131053130744.94
556University of TartuEstonia1353478+210+60038840649625944.94
557University of SavoyFrance24355+478+210+50545340645255244.94
558University of Tromsø - The Arctic University of NorwayNorway4355+478+210+493413310460737+44.94
559University of Missouri–Kansas CityUSA172286357210+638430800+48855244.93
560Beihang UniversityChina26355+254210+52388160980017044.93
561American University of BeirutLebanon1103205210+892850800+849737+44.93
562University of NantesFrance25355+478+210+49240431048242644.93
563University of EssexUnited Kingdom44106335210+710651406642737+44.92
564University of ZagrebCroatia1355+478+210+57252840646042644.92
565National Central UniversityTaiwan6204478+210+36943860952363744.92
566University Lille 1: Sciences and TechnologiesFrance26355+478+210+39440836349648144.92
567University of CataniaItaly28355+478+210+436750493472737+44.91
568National Polytechnic Institute of ToulouseFrance27355+201210+499705800+663737+44.91
569Indian Institute of Technology KanpurIndia6153308210+53684660972422744.91
570Kagoshima UniversityJapan34355+211210+69464849364237344.90
571Lanzhou UniversityChina27355+478+210+38966749349648144.90
572James Cook UniversityAustralia13355+478+210+51023836348855244.90
573Shizuoka UniversityJapan35355+478+210+58658940670314944.89
574Indian Institute of Technology KharagpurIndia7355+201210+501966800+70342644.89
575Second University of NaplesItaly29355+478+210+544598609460737+44.89
576Indian Institute of Technology MadrasIndia8355+206210+53292840675628044.89
577Plymouth UniversityUnited Kingdom45355+437210+53442549351442644.88
578International School for Advanced StudiesItaly30355+478+210+595407609472737+44.87
579Polytechnic University of TurinItaly31355+478+210+464773800+64218144.85
580University of OviedoSpain17355+478+210+43746549351442644.85
581Ehime UniversityJapan36355+324210+58556449355433844.85
582University of IoanninaGreece4355+478+210+569828609482737+44.85
583University of CagliariItaly32355+478+210+514536800+48855244.85
584Tottori UniversityJapan37355+199210+84671049372437344.85
585Federal University of Rio Grande do SulBrazil5355+478+210+41863240651455244.85
586Kent State UniversityUSA173355+478+210+61643136349648144.85
587University of Los Andes (Colombia)Colombia1355+150210+90255040688963744.85
588Hunan UniversityChina28355+294210+500915800+569737+44.84
589Tokai UniversityJapan38355+478+210+69760849348848144.84
590LSU Health Sciences Center New OrleansUSA174355+478+210+79654960948255244.84
591Southern Illinois University CarbondaleUSA175191478+210+571518800+53155244.83
592Tata Institute of Fundamental ResearchIndia9355+478+210+458420310523737+44.83
593Aalborg UniversityDenmark5355+384210+60663336354342644.83
594Osaka Prefecture UniversityJapan39355+316210+64668260967520444.83
595Chang Gung UniversityTaiwan7355+478+210+357582800+536737+44.82
596Northern Illinois UniversityUSA176355+259210+67160236364248144.82
597University of TrentoItaly33355+478+210+490569609504737+44.82
598Semmelweis UniversityHungary2355+478+210+66851749349655244.82
599University of Science and Technology BeijingChina29355+166210+59292849389737344.82
600National University of Ireland, GalwayIreland4355+478+210+59359760953130744.82
601Dankook UniversitySouth Korea21355+478+210+89693460989712144.82
602Istanbul UniversityTurkey2255337210+681580609554737+44.81
603Tokyo University of Agriculture and TechnologyJapan40355+478+210+57470760958522744.81
604University of Montana - MissoulaUSA177341478+210+69932049350455244.81
605Queensland University of TechnologyAustralia14355+478+210+45773349352355244.81
606Binghamton UniversityUSA178355+229210+731610800+675737+44.80
607Université de NamurBelgium8143312210+83071360967563744.80
608University of TasmaniaAustralia15355+478+210+461278609531737+44.80
609University of PretoriaSouth Africa5355+233210+59755749371648144.80
610Central China Normal UniversityChina30355+478+210+653837493504737+44.79
611Indian Institute of Technology RoorkeeIndia10355+307210+845846609554737+44.79
612Curtin UniversityAustralia16355+478+210+46238940654342644.79
613Deakin UniversityAustralia17355+459210+55667860953663744.79
614Tilburg UniversityNetherlands13355+227210+605861609716737+44.78
615Inha UniversitySouth Korea22355+387210+54377060956948144.78
616University of New OrleansUSA179355+478+210+907806493504737+44.78
617Paris-Est Créteil Val-de-Marne UniversityFrance28355+435210+710581800+536737+44.77
618University of L'AquilaItaly34355+478+210+617643800+514737+44.77
619Chungnam National UniversitySouth Korea23355+478+210+47256149358530744.77
620University of SalamancaSpain18355+423210+558558363569737+44.77
621University of Alaska FairbanksUSA180355+478+210+608339609523737+44.77
622University of PoitiersFrance29236478+14361548060967548144.77
623Albany Medical CollegeUSA181142478+210+993753609605737+44.76
624Birkbeck, University of LondonUnited Kingdom46281478+180718343493569737+44.76
625Griffith UniversityAustralia18355+478+210+47054349356937344.76
626Federal University of São PauloBrazil6355+478+210+515616406536737+44.76
627Carleton UniversityCanada22355+478+210+496742310554737+44.75
628Massey UniversityNew Zealand5355+448210+55257560956963744.75
629Catholic University of KoreaSouth Korea24355+478+210+598798800+62822744.74
630Open University (UK)United Kingdom47355+478+210+613301800+53663744.74
631University of PatrasGreece5355+478+210+48567440655455244.74
632Universidade Nova de LisboaPortugal5355+478+210+50651560954355244.74
633Texas A&M Health Science CenterUSA182355+478+210+66444549354342644.74
634Braunschweig University of TechnologyGermany45207478+210+54136960960548144.74
635National Chung Hsing UniversityTaiwan8355+364210+405692609642737+44.74
636La Trobe UniversityAustralia19355+439210+559446800+585737+44.73
637Missouri University of Science and TechnologyUSA183355+204210+696866493819737+44.73
638University of IdahoUSA184355+478+210+64039940656937344.73
639Louisiana Tech UniversityUSA185355+213210+931864406769737+44.73
640University of PortsmouthUnited Kingdom48355+478+210+75969731054363744.73
641University of La LagunaSpain19355+478+210+521358800+55455244.73
642Florida International UniversityUSA186355+478+210+50248436356963744.73
643Medical University of GrazAustria7355+478+210+622673800+54348144.72
644Howard UniversityUSA187269478+210+94359940670320444.72
645University of HertfordshireUnited Kingdom49355+478+210+79239060953663744.72
646State University of New York Upstate Medical UniversityUSA188355+478+210+74859340654355244.72
647Royal College of Surgeons in IrelandIreland5355+478+210+81372431055455244.72
648National Technical University of AthensGreece6167478+210+498938493663737+44.72
649University of WindsorCanada23355+239210+758910800+75648144.72
650Rovira i Virgili UniversitySpain20355+478+210+57564649355455244.71
651University of BurgundyFrance30214478+210+524541800+605737+44.71
652Gunma UniversityJapan41355+478+210+59951949359633844.71
653AGH University of Science and TechnologyPoland3257197210+72288160990955244.71
654Gifu UniversityJapan42355+478+210+64866449356942644.71
655Hacettepe UniversityTurkey3355+478+210+636636406554737+44.71
656Örebro UniversitySweden11355+478+210+820771406543737+44.70
657Memorial University of NewfoundlandCanada24355+478+210+563596800+554737+44.70
658Kindai UniversityJapan43355+478+210+65572149358537344.70
659University of Rhode IslandUSA189355+353210+649373406628737+44.70
660University of AlicanteSpain21355+478+210+657797800+67522744.70
661New Jersey Institute of TechnologyUSA190235326210+745654800+70342644.69
662Lille 2 University of Health and LawFrance31355+478+210+854624800+54363744.69
663Keele UniversityUnited Kingdom50355+478+210+635535406569737+44.69
664University of JyväskyläFinland8355+478+210+471462493596737+44.69
665Rochester Institute of TechnologyUSA191355+366210+93661331067537344.69
666Sapporo Medical UniversityJapan44355+478+210+92982360961828044.69
667Banaras Hindu UniversityIndia11237285210+746927363756737+44.69
668King Abdullah University of Science and TechnologySaudi Arabia2355+478+117799640800+98915944.69
669Northeast Normal UniversityChina31355+478+210+716774609554737+44.69
670Portland State UniversityUSA192355+272210+784540800+73948144.68
671University of Québec at MontrealCanada25355+457210+534546406628737+44.68
672East China Normal UniversityChina32355+431210+477614800+66348144.68
673University of DebrecenHungary3355+478+210+66058640658555244.68
674Loma Linda UniversityUSA193355+478+210+820759609554737+44.68
675Old Dominion UniversityUSA194355+478+210+71762240659642644.68
676University of InsubriaItaly35355+478+210+685600609569737+44.67
677University of Nevada, Las VegasUSA195355+412210+619457800+628737+44.67
678Hong Kong Baptist UniversityHong Kong6355+478+210+59192260958563744.67
679University of MinhoPortugal6355+478+210+59064136364233844.67
680University of MessinaItaly36355+478+210+577763800+585737+44.67
681University of Texas at ArlingtonUSA196355+478+210+49451449360563744.67
682University François Rabelais, ToursFrance32188478+210+68450360966348144.67
683UNESP, São Paulo State UniversityBrazil7355+478+210+35265549369055244.67
684Toho UniversityJapan45355+478+154800788800+69055244.67
685Beijing University of Chemical TechnologyChina33355+405210+619974800+74925944.67
686Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey - NewarkUSA197355+478+210+855498609569737+44.66
687Johannes Kepler University of LinzAustria8355+373210+73864549366348144.66
688Warsaw University of TechnologyPoland4333478+210+695748310605737+44.66
689University of Paris 13France33355+478+210+672783609585737+44.66
690University of ToyamaJapan46355+323210+659736609675737+44.66
691University of ToledoUSA198355+478+210+625553800+61837344.66
692University of VigoSpain22355+478+210+57078640661848144.66
693University of KentUnited Kingdom51355+375210+656458609663737+44.65
694Jichi Medical UniversityJapan47355+478+210+89462160958555244.65
695Roma Tre UniversityItaly37355+478+210+63260740660563744.65
696Chung Yuan Christian UniversityTaiwan9225230210+754952800+897737+44.65
697University of HaifaIsrael7355+363210+58744860969055244.65
698Åbo Akademi UniversityFinland9355+478+210+72468660959655244.65
699Swansea UniversityUnited Kingdom52355+355210+53354460970355244.65
700China Agricultural UniversityChina34355+478+210+43238160966355244.64
701Marche Polytechnic UniversityItaly38355+478+210+666639800+596737+44.64
702University of Maine, OronoUSA199329478+210+75642240664237344.64
703Heriot-Watt UniversityUnited Kingdom53355+381210+60260160969055244.64
704Marquette UniversityUSA200355+216210+909791800+869737+44.64
705Loughborough UniversityUnited Kingdom54355+478+210+49777860962863744.63
706Kaiserslautern University of TechnologyGermany46355+478+210+652483800+605737+44.63
707Aston UniversityUnited Kingdom55355+331210+83987949373933844.63
708University of GironaSpain23355+478+210+68287860960563744.63
709Hasselt UniversityBelgium9355+309210+816892609703737+44.63
710Nanjing University of Science and TechnologyChina35355+243210+85293840684363744.63
711University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, ViennaAustria9355+478+210+746629800+60555244.63
712University of SzegedHungary4355+478+198651765800+61855244.63
713Soochow University (Suzhou)China36355+478+210+466799800+642737+44.63
714University of the Balearic IslandsSpain24355+478+210+63452940662855244.63
715Fuzhou UniversityChina37355+420210+78697460976925944.63
716University of MemphisUSA201355+390210+78259260972433844.62
717San Francisco State UniversityUSA202258478+210+876496800+628737+44.62
718East Carolina UniversityUSA203355+411210+686676800+69048144.62
719University of AugsburgGermany47355+478+210+780668609605737+44.62
720University of Missouri–St. LouisUSA204355+361210+88352240670355244.62
721Kyoto Prefectural University of MedicineJapan48355+478+210+823712609605737+44.62
722Shanghai UniversityChina38355+478+210+50892560964263744.62
723University of South AustraliaAustralia20355+280210+663795800+81942644.62
724Liverpool John Moores UniversityUnited Kingdom56355+478+210+744421609618737+44.61
725Graz University of TechnologyAustria10355+478+210+68668349362855244.61
726Kitasato UniversityJapan49355+478+210+706510800+618737+44.61
727University of North Carolina at CharlotteUSA205355+264210+74967149383263744.61
728G. d'Annunzio University, Chieti-PescaraItaly39355+478+210+733574609618737+44.61
729University of CantabriaSpain25355+478+210+59663740666348144.61
730Miguel Hernández University of ElcheSpain26355+478+210+769584800+69030744.61
731Donghua UniversityChina39355+478+210+83395225069048144.61
732Comenius University in BratislavaSlovak Republic1355+478+210+709625493628737+44.60
733University of Alabama in HuntsvilleUSA206355+478+210+886443800+618737+44.60
734Mie UniversityJapan50355+478+210+80583460967533844.60
735University of StirlingUnited Kingdom57355+334210+804717609716737+44.60
736Hunter CollegeUSA207247383210+825606800+739737+44.60
737Swinburne University of TechnologyAustralia21355+478+210+658447493642737+44.60
738University of UlsterUnited Kingdom58355+478+210+94089549373925944.60
739University of Évry Val d'EssonneFrance34355+478+210+998363609628737+44.59
740University of SalernoItaly40355+478+210+51880960967555244.59
741National University of La PlataArgentina2355+476210+546523406703737+44.59
742Masaryk UniversityCzech Republic2355+478+210+667567800+642737+44.59
743Yamaguchi UniversityJapan51355+478+210+71973560971630744.59
744University of YamanashiJapan52355+478+210+85889540666348144.59
745Showa UniversityJapan53355+478+210+945760609628737+44.59
746North Dakota State University - Main CampusUSA208155478+210+692772800+769737+44.59
747University of North Texas, DentonUSA209355+478+210+68365860967542644.59
748University of Mississippi Medical CenterUSA210355+478+210+791571493642737+44.58
749University of TehranIran1171478+210+519974800+769737+44.58
750Paul Valéry University, Montpellier IIIFrance35355+478+210+829486493642737+44.58
751Wuhan University of TechnologyChina40355+478+210+794920493642737+44.58
752University of HyogoJapan54355+478+210+76546349366355244.58
753The Catholic University of AmericaUSA211355+314210+94956040675655244.58
754University of NeuchâtelSwitzerland9340478+210+831631800+64263744.58
755National Polytechnic InstituteMexico2322478+210+54957240675630744.58
756Jikei University School of MedicineJapan55355+478+210+97571160964263744.58
757University of ValladolidSpain27355+430210+675966800+81928044.57
758University of CalabriaItaly41355+478+210+566816406690737+44.57
759University of LübeckGermany48355+478+210+910587800+642737+44.57
760Kurume UniversityJapan56355+478+210+981727800+642737+44.57
761Peking Union Medical CollegeChina41355+478+210+281308800+90963744.57
762Yamagata UniversityJapan57355+478+210+76071960967548144.57
763University of Córdoba (Spain)Spain28355+478+210+623726609675737+44.57
764University of MonsBelgium10355+478+210+78981460967548144.57
765Saga UniversityJapan58355+478+210+773757800+67548144.57
766Clarkson UniversityUSA212355+305210+943966800+76955244.57
767University of South AlabamaUSA213355+478+210+966739800+72430744.56
768Inje UniversitySouth Korea25355+478+210+828902800+80022744.56
769University of Caen Lower NormandyFrance36193478+210+62680160975655244.56
770University of Castilla–La ManchaSpain29355+478+210+63175460969055244.56
771Czech Technical University in PragueCzech Republic3336478+210+698793406690737+44.56
772Saitama Medical UniversityJapan59355+478+210+91263560969042644.56
773Istanbul Technical UniversityTurkey4355+388210+64185836376963744.56
774Kaohsiung Medical UniversityTaiwan10355+478+210+562854800+70355244.56
775University of Electro-CommunicationsJapan60140478+210+84686660987437344.56
776Yeungnam UniversitySouth Korea26355+454210+768966800+87422744.55
777Jawaharlal Nehru Centre for Advanced Scientific ResearchIndia12355+478+210+86564249370342644.55
778Putra University, MalaysiaMalaysia3355+478+210+932897800+97915944.55
779Institut national des sciences Appliquées de LyonFrance37355+478+210+51768160972448144.55
780University of Perpignan Via DomitiaFrance38144478+210+957563609832737+44.55
781University of MiyazakiJapan61259478+210+92469060980028044.55
782Second Military Medical UniversityChina42355+478+210+64172560975630744.55
783Northern Arizona UniversityUSA214355+478+210+93441660969055244.55
784École Polytechnique de MontréalCanada26355+478+210+679907800+72437344.55
785University of SalentoItaly42355+478+210+66268549370363744.54
786Fukuoka UniversityJapan62355+478+210+972852800+78325944.54
787Nagoya Institute of TechnologyJapan63355+310210+77594860989728044.54
788Ankara UniversityTurkey5355+461210+751723493739737+44.54
789Blaise Pascal UniversityFrance39355+478+210+73568940671648144.54
790University of Electronic Science and Technology of ChinaChina43355+400210+589910800+89725944.54
791National Sun Yat-sen UniversityTaiwan11355+478+210+453897800+739737+44.54
792University of RouenFrance40350478+210+68972060978328044.54
793Bowling Green State UniversityUSA215355+365210+907653609756737+44.54
794Norwegian University of Life SciencesNorway5355+478+210+75757849370363744.54
795University of Picardie Jules VerneFrance41355+478+210+80376736372448144.54
796Michigan Technological UniversityUSA216323478+210+77976840672448144.53
797University of ConcepciónChile3355+478+210+704452800+72442644.53
798China Medical University (Taiwan)Taiwan12355+478+210+475680800+739737+44.53
799University of HohenheimGermany49355+478+210+75366560970363744.53
800Aberystwyth UniversityUnited Kingdom59355+478+210+81856249371648144.53
801Wilfrid Laurier UniversityCanada27355+240210+987920800+948737+44.53
802Cairo UniversityEgypt1310473176701729609843737+44.52
803University of MurciaSpain30355+478+210+54774549375642644.52
804Palacký University, OlomoucCzech Republic4355+478+210+77155960972448144.52
805Taipei Medical UniversityTaiwan13355+478+210+54288849374955244.52
806University of BradfordUnited Kingdom60355+341210+85175560981948144.52
807King Fahd University of Petroleum and MineralsSaudi Arabia3355+230210+954938800+970737+44.52
808Ege UniversityTurkey6355+478+210+734822406724737+44.52
809University of BelgradeSerbia1280478+210+448702493800737+44.51
810University of Eastern Piedmont "Amedeo Avogadro"Italy43355+478+210+83567560971663744.51
811Budapest University of Technology and EconomicsHungary5238478+210+714758800+76955244.51
812University of SalzburgAustria11355+367210+970703800+783737+44.51
813University of Massachusetts LowellUSA217355+478+210+92692840687422744.51
814Jaume I UniversitySpain31355+478+210+80694860973948144.50
815Chongqing UniversityChina44355+302210+70587160987463744.50
816Beijing Institute of TechnologyChina45355+478+210+60195960974963744.50
817Manchester Metropolitan UniversityUnited Kingdom61355+442210+919679800+80048144.50
818Zhengzhou UniversityChina46355+463210+725778800+78363744.49
819Dublin City UniversityIreland6355+478+210+80795949384328044.49
820National University of Ireland, MaynoothIreland7215478+210+1000716800+80055244.49
821Kangwon National UniversitySouth Korea27355+478+210+70785060980033844.49
822Royal Veterinary College, University of LondonUnited Kingdom62205478+210+827551493819737+44.49
823Wright State University - DaytonUSA218355+478+210+794845800+739737+44.49
824Capital Medical UniversityChina47355+478+210+618800609756737+44.48
825University of BrightonUnited Kingdom63355+478+210+860841800+74955244.48
826Sofia UniversityBulgaria1234478+210+798874406819737+44.48
827University of ReginaCanada28355+478+210+88974060980033844.48
828Magna Græcia University of CatanzaroItaly44355+478+210+939781800+74955244.48
829Chungbuk National UniversitySouth Korea28355+478+210+751863800+81933844.47
830Kōchi UniversityJapan64355+478+210+925788800+76942644.47
831University of New BrunswickCanada29355+329210+719784800+87455244.47
832Sejong UniversitySouth Korea29355+478+210+778826800+80037344.47
833Sharif University of TechnologyIran2355+478+210+588938493783737+44.47
834Chung-Ang UniversitySouth Korea30355+478+210+67677560987428044.47
835Queens College, City University of New YorkUSA219303368210+992669800+86963744.46
836Murdoch UniversityAustralia22355+478+210+812492800+756737+44.46
837Chosun UniversitySouth Korea31355+478+210+918974800+97019444.46
838Vilnius UniversityLithuania1326478+210+790728609769737+44.46
839University of MariborSlovenia2355+478+210+86681060976955244.46
840Ritsumeikan UniversityJapan65355+281210+87088449397342644.46
841University of SassariItaly45355+478+210+740605800+769737+44.46
842Nanjing Normal UniversityChina48355+436210+77769960984955244.45
843University of Franche-ComtéFrance42284478+210+83283360980063744.45
844University of Texas at El PasoUSA220355+391210+897817609849737+44.45
845Rio de Janeiro State UniversityBrazil8355+478+210+75485649378363744.45
846Jinan UniversityChina49355+290210+855880800+95648144.45
847University of Massachusetts BostonUSA221355+478+210+864704406783737+44.45
848University of AlcaláSpain32355+478+210+738698800+78363744.45
849Tehran University of Medical SciencesIran3355+478+210+603903800+800737+44.45
850University of the RyukyusJapan66355+478+210+88765760978355244.45
851University of AngersFrance43355+478+210+824805800+78355244.45
852Fluminense Federal UniversityBrazil9355+300210+783922609937737+44.45
853Florida Institute of TechnologyUSA222355+478+210+959699363800737+44.44
854Trent UniversityCanada30355+478+210+91282949378363744.44
855National Chung Cheng UniversityTaiwan14355+478+210+760987+800+783737+44.44
856Bilkent UniversityTurkey7355+478+210+788782609783737+44.44
857National Taiwan Normal UniversityTaiwan15355+345210+721890493897737+44.44
858Saitama UniversityJapan67355+318210+91260349390963744.44
859RMIT UniversityAustralia23355+478+210+690959800+80063744.44
860Hamamatsu University School of MedicineJapan68355+478+210+96690160978363744.44
861University of GreifswaldGermany50355+478+203741493800+80063744.44
862University of PécsHungary6355+478+210+963834800+83237344.44
863University of FukuiJapan69355+478+210+879761800+783737+44.44
864Oakland UniversityUSA223355+478+210+883842800+783737+44.44
865Nanjing University of TechnologyChina50355+478+210+810987+800+94822744.44
866University of Technology, SydneyAustralia24355+478+210+61369649384942644.43
867University of North Carolina at GreensboroUSA224355+478+210+93684960980055244.43
868All India Institute of Medical Sciences, New DelhiIndia13355+478+210+87985360980063744.43
869Kyoto Institute of TechnologyJapan70355+478+210+927831800+87430744.43
870Ocean University of ChinaChina51355+478+210+703824800+83248144.43
871Chiang Mai UniversityThailand3355+478+210+838706609800737+44.43
872University of CamerinoItaly46355+478+210+844804800+80063744.43
873Hirosaki UniversityJapan71355+478+210+95281960983242644.43
874University of North DakotaUSA225355+478+210+935647800+83242644.43
875University of ExtremaduraSpain33355+478+210+729871800+81963744.42
876Teikyo UniversityJapan72355+478+210+965738800+800737+44.42
877Jiangnan UniversityChina52355+478+210+873922800+81955244.42
878Adam Mickiewicz University in PoznańPoland5233478+210+665762800+89748144.42
879University of WaikatoNew Zealand6355+340210+97386049392348144.42
880University of Veterinary Medicine ViennaAustria12355+478+210+85369160981963744.42
881University of CádizSpain34355+478+210+863793800+84937344.42
882Florida Atlantic UniversityUSA226355+478+210+848701800+819737+44.42
883Huazhong Agricultural UniversityChina53355+478+210+69157060984948144.41
884Brock UniversityCanada31355+478+210+89974660983255244.41
885University of LleidaSpain35355+478+210+87188860983263744.41
886Shanghai Normal UniversityChina54355+458210+974938800+874737+44.41
887Jean Monnet UniversityFrance44355+478+210+661472800+84955244.41
888Shimane UniversityJapan73355+478+210+92269360983263744.41
889University of OrléansFrance45355+478+210+74350960984363744.41
890University of SiegenGermany51355+478+210+877714406843737+44.41
891Makerere UniversityUganda1355+478+210+915708609832737+44.40
892University of Wales, Trinity Saint DavidUnited Kingdom64355+478+210+966859406843737+44.40
893National Taiwan University of Science and TechnologyTaiwan16355+478+210+610974800+849737+44.40
894University of BrasíliaBrazil10355+450210+785777800+897737+44.40
895University of Western BrittanyFrance46355+478+210+834644800+84948144.40
896Nanjing Agricultural UniversityChina55355+478+210+674766800+84963744.40
897National University of CórdobaArgentina3355+478+210+713818609849737+44.39
898Federal University of Santa CatarinaBrazil11355+478+210+608959800+869737+44.39
899National Taiwan Ocean UniversityTaiwan17355+317210+774934800+956737+44.39
900Gazi UniversityTurkey8355+478+210+742952609849737+44.39
901National University of ColombiaColombia2355+297210+882748609979737+44.39
902University of JaénSpain36355+478+210+93286449387442644.39
903Boğaziçi UniversityTurkey9355+478+210+817820493849737+44.39
904Jadavpur UniversityIndia14355+478+210+871987+493849737+44.39
905Pukyong National UniversitySouth Korea32355+478+210+904952800+88937344.39
906University of Western SydneyAustralia25355+478+210+693591609869737+44.39
907Northeastern University (China)China56355+425210+797966800+917737+44.39
908University of MannheimGermany52355+478+210+949885493849737+44.39
909University of OsnabrückGermany53355+478+210+841628800+849737+44.38
910Charles Darwin UniversityAustralia26355+478+210+911694609849737+44.38
911University of HyderabadIndia15355+478+210+857938800+849737+44.38
912Northwest University (China)China57355+478+210+969751609849737+44.38
913University of Southern MississippiUSA227355+478+210+903840800+849737+44.38
914University of WrocławPoland6344478+210+732812800+869737+44.38
915Carlos III University of MadridSpain37355+478+210+669959800+94830744.38
916Novosibirsk State UniversityRussia3147478+210+875910609994737+44.38
917Nanjing Medical UniversityChina58355+478+210+672715800+874737+44.38
918Nicolaus Copernicus University in ToruńPoland7355+478+210+87983949387455244.38
919Federal University of Santa MariaBrazil12355+414210+985974800+923737+44.37
920Chemnitz University of TechnologyGermany54355+330210+988952800+98537344.37
921Southwest UniversityChina59264478+210+760875609909737+44.37
922Wrocław University of TechnologyPoland8355+443210+771900800+937737+44.37
923University of California, MercedUSA228355+478+210+957576800+92333844.37
924United Arab Emirates UniversityUnited Arab Emirates1355+478+210+983821800+89742644.36
925Federal University of São CarlosBrazil13355+478+210+688934800+889737+44.36
926University of ThessalyGreece7355+478+210+867974609874737+44.36
927University of BasilicataItaly47355+478+210+938886609874737+44.36
928Feng Chia UniversityTaiwan18355+376210+869987+800+956737+44.36
929Federal University of ParanáBrazil14355+478+210+730787800+889737+44.36
930University of AlmeríaSpain38355+478+210+959966800+874737+44.36
931Hallym UniversitySouth Korea33355+478+210+942950800+88955244.36
932Fourth Military Medical UniversityChina60355+478+210+68074760990955244.36
933University of the Republic (Uruguay)Uruguay1355+478+210+940744800+889737+44.35
934Dokuz Eylül UniversityTurkey10355+478+210+948914800+889737+44.35
935Nanjing University of Aeronautics and AstronauticsChina61355+478+210+775974800+897737+44.35
936Public University of NavarreSpain39355+478+210+959803800+89755244.35
937University of A CoruñaSpain40355+478+210+947899800+91742644.35
938Isfahan University of TechnologyIran4355+478+210+722904609909737+44.34
939University of New England (Australia)Australia27355+478+210+91655249390963744.34
940Federal University of PernambucoBrazil15355+478+210+765883800+94837344.34
941Jiangsu UniversityChina62355+478+210+836959800+98528044.34
942Third Military Medical UniversityChina63355+478+210+80084460992348144.34
943South China Normal UniversityChina64355+478+210+737932800+91763744.33
944University of LimerickIreland8355+478+210+897868800+94837344.33
945Xiangtan UniversityChina65355+393210+893918800+973737+44.33
946Yangzhou UniversityChina66355+478+210+928907800+909737+44.33
947Northwestern Polytechnical UniversityChina67355+417210+628987+800+985737+44.33
948University of Reims Champagne-ArdenneFrance47355+478+210+97786860992348144.33
949Ibaraki UniversityJapan74355+478+210+995439609917737+44.33
950Chung Shan Medical UniversityTaiwan19355+478+210+750987+609923737+44.32
951Alexandria UniversityEgypt2254478+210+963950800+956737+44.32
952Yuan Ze UniversityTaiwan20355+478+210+894974800+917737+44.32
953University of CyprusCyprus1355+478+210+802887609923737+44.32
954University of SilesiaPoland9355+478+210+815843609923737+44.32
955Southern Medical UniversityChina68355+478+210+873737800+92363744.32
956Shiraz UniversityIran5355+478+210+860952609923737+44.32
957University of BucharestRomania1321478+210+837776609937737+44.32
958Mansoura UniversityEgypt3355+478+210+978974609923737+44.31
959Amirkabir University of TechnologyIran6355+478+210+769952609937737+44.31
960Beijing Jiaotong UniversityChina69355+478+210+971987+800+99728044.31
961University of Valenciennes and Hainaut-CambresisFrance48355+478+210+840938493937737+44.31
962University of the AlgarvePortugal7355+478+210+951826800+923737+44.31
963University of Chemistry and Technology, PragueCzech Republic5355+478+210+994871800+923737+44.31
964Federal University of CearáBrazil16355+478+210+826806800+937737+44.31
965Ain Shams UniversityEgypt4355+478+210+891848609937737+44.31
966University of OldenburgGermany55355+478+210+849831800+937737+44.31
967Federal University of BahiaBrazil17355+478+210+981856609937737+44.31
968Hunan Normal UniversityChina70355+478+210+923915800+937737+44.30
969Western Michigan UniversityUSA229355+478+210+962815800+937737+44.30
970University of SeoulSouth Korea34355+478+210+99793860994855244.30
971Federico Santa María Technical UniversityChile4355+478+210+98493849396648144.30
972Ryerson UniversityCanada32355+478+210+81396660995663744.30
973South China Agricultural UniversityChina71355+478+210+946830800+948737+44.30
974Fu Jen Catholic UniversityTaiwan21355+478+210+978891800+948737+44.30
975China Pharmaceutical UniversityChina72355+478+210+919987+800+95655244.30
976Tarbiat Modares UniversityIran7355+478+210+811987+800+956737+44.29
977University of Puerto Rico at MayagüezPuerto Rico1355+478+210+999778609956737+44.29
978National University of RosarioArgentina4355+478+210+976811800+956737+44.29
979University of Pau and Pays de l'AdourFrance49355+478+210+988987+800+956737+44.29
980Xidian UniversityChina73355+478+210+888974800+98537344.29
981Zhejiang University of TechnologyChina74355+478+210+917987+800+96663744.28
982China Medical University (PRC)China75355+478+210+849709800+966737+44.28
983Federal University of ABCBrazil18355+478+210+952904609966737+44.28
984King Juan Carlos UniversitySpain41355+478+210+859836800+970737+44.27
985Beijing University of TechnologyChina76355+478+210+80993860997363744.27
986Guangxi UniversityChina77313478+210+919974800+97963744.27
987Northwest A&F UniversityChina78355+478+210+787894800+973737+44.27
988Shanxi UniversityChina79355+478+210+885907800+973737+44.26
989Tamkang UniversityTaiwan22355+478+210+929974800+973737+44.26
990Harbin Medical UniversityChina80355+478+210+900862800+979737+44.26
991Zhejiang Normal UniversityChina81355+478+210+905932800+979737+44.26
992King Abdulaziz UniversitySaudi Arabia4355+470210+84368860999863744.26
993Iran University of Science and TechnologyIran8355+478+210+822987+493989737+44.25
994I-Shou UniversityTaiwan23355+478+210+878987+800+989737+44.24
995University of Maine (Le Mans)France50355+478+210+990918800+98963744.24
996National Dong Hwa UniversityTaiwan24355+478+210+901934800+989737+44.24
997National Taipei University of TechnologyTaiwan25355+478+210+867987+800+994737+44.24
998Shaanxi Normal UniversityChina82355+478+210+956965800+994737+44.23
999National University of Defense TechnologyChina83355+478+210+860973800+99963744.21
1000Yanbian UniversityChina84355+478+210+890790800+1000737+44.18

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings