World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
205University of ViennaAustria1200160100225147150192737+47.78
310Medical University of ViennaAustria2355+478+210+27524228323842646.29
326University of InnsbruckAustria319041511541322531028137346.12
427Vienna University of TechnologyAustria4351413210+38136540642015945.43
452Innsbruck Medical UniversityAustria5355+478+210+482401800+34963745.29
518University of GrazAustria633842919752652440643748145.04
643Medical University of GrazAustria7355+478+210+622673800+54348144.72
687Johannes Kepler University of LinzAustria8355+373210+73864549366348144.66
711University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, ViennaAustria9355+478+210+746629800+60555244.63
725Graz University of TechnologyAustria10355+478+210+68668349362855244.61
812University of SalzburgAustria11355+367210+970703800+783737+44.51
880University of Veterinary Medicine ViennaAustria12355+478+210+85369160981963744.42

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings