World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
1Harvard UniversityUSA111111113100.00
2Stanford UniversityUSA29225333798.25
3Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyUSA3212315222197.12
4University of CambridgeUnited Kingdom1310612814124596.13
5University of OxfordUnited Kingdom271310611691995.39
6Columbia UniversityUSA4136914121514294.12
7University of California, BerkeleyUSA56215114862191.35
8University of ChicagoUSA611148171611178390.72
9Princeton UniversityUSA741548225263710988.72
10Yale UniversityUSA88261118631184185.83
11California Institute of TechnologyUSA95338767132025983.74
12Cornell UniversityUSA10121919241527231381.74
13University of TokyoJapan11433113203131879.51
14University of PennsylvaniaUSA112242681812111177.60
15University of California, Los AngelesUSA12352813714108675.23
16Johns Hopkins UniversityUSA1318891641044470.44
17University of California, San DiegoUSA1427594+1816516161667.59
18University of California, San FranciscoUSA15378+594+1423718105566.97
19University of MichiganUSA1625201393195121266.60
20Kyoto UniversityJapan2231727334384651566.53
21Northwestern UniversityUSA171761175283631264066.14
22New York UniversityUSA18382420473027324366.11
23Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in ZurichSwitzerland1176117462741725164.98
24Seoul National UniversitySouth Korea1378+9235+27148184106964.92
25University of Wisconsin–MadisonUSA19292932222423271464.04
26Hebrew University of JerusalemIsrael116196151271033241492863.52
27University of WashingtonUSA204111223109852563.38
28Rockefeller UniversityUSA2132594+12395281368124061.64
29Duke UniversityUSA22803346212313152461.32
30University of TorontoCanada14770242177623060.79
31University College LondonUnited Kingdom3214423392221208560.54
32University of Texas at AustinUSA23663128515329683760.17
33Keio UniversityJapan33005235+3122493802807060.08
34University of Illinois at Urbana–ChampaignUSA24247622444539795159.83
35Imperial College LondonUnited Kingdom4997237192619202959.40
36École PolytechniqueFrance1101718433930120029620759.09
37Waseda UniversityJapan43028235+42242843637119657.97
38University of North Carolina at Chapel HillUSA251347461322917223057.40
39École normale supérieure - ParisFrance21052969386160818+300912+57.30
40University of VirginiaUSA262201812910582781036356.86
41Weizmann Institute of ScienceIsrael220594+21256672401443456.57
42McGill UniversityCanada23438543755393510356.45
43Rutgers UniversityUSA271124229685957606856.08
44University of Southern CaliforniaUSA281646235636084562255.89
45University of MinnesotaUSA296213064203429275855.85
46Ohio State UniversityUSA308210157304931333955.72
47University of PittsburghUSA3185169235+255822243855.60
48Osaka UniversityJapan54637785962160981855.52
49University of California, DavisUSA324526263313237515355.18
50Dartmouth CollegeUSA334816235+2541652001737955.16
51Washington University in St. LouisUSA3411198744221251810455.15
52Pennsylvania State UniversityUSA352726067383941426854.48
53National Taiwan UniversityTaiwan16922235+5020611320176354.40
54Pierre-and-Marie-Curie UniversityFrance326439962935515414154.03
55University of EdinburghUnited Kingdom549146395238544016754.03
56Purdue UniversityUSA367241487794841183054.03
57University of British ColumbiaCanada37831295263738337353.89
58University of California, Santa BarbaraUSA37107303361196543485453.86
59University of FloridaUSA382192449841757556553.85
60Peking UniversityChina116234235+481061261154653.75
61University of ManchesterUnited Kingdom611093764570234514453.74
62Boston UniversityUSA393195789704635399253.49
63National University of SingaporeSingapore1378+86235+3611978812653.30
64University of Paris-SudFrance4333943072891099940353.23
65University of Colorado BoulderUSA406182429941466815153.21
66University of UtahUSA4110210470986475872053.06
67Carnegie Mellon UniversityUSA42281402521621910115512253.04
68University of Maryland, College ParkUSA4354189506044355920352.99
69University of CopenhagenDenmark1132153683431433030352.92
70Karolinska InstituteSweden1108594+414950513555852.76
71Vanderbilt UniversityUSA449283111565763456752.68
72University of RochesterUSA45634811411811290874252.47
73University of ArizonaUSA4614650878442465516152.46
74Tsinghua UniversityChina232553235+53133641214452.36
75University of Texas Southwestern Medical CenterUSA4770594+4014033574015952.32
76Ludwig Maximilian University of MunichGermany140125716154574718252.27
77Lomonosov Moscow State UniversityRussia1151745327525632435276352.15
78Katholieke Universiteit LeuvenBelgium1378+190235+358449508052.10
79Emory UniversityUSA48378+143126716171376052.09
80University of GenevaSwitzerland2362213812081757834752.02
81Tel Aviv UniversityIsrael36890491021091601493651.94
82Ruprecht Karl University of HeidelbergGermany243398596563644222251.85
83Utrecht UniversityNetherlands1881931153948574823451.84
84Tohoku UniversityJapan651142191811441261272351.78
85University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer CenterUSA49378+594+82956949276151.76
86Georgia Institute of TechnologyUSA5015268117112161781083451.75
87Brown UniversityUSA51753977122736410320351.74
88University of California, IrvineUSA52240594+45895664519151.70
89University of MelbourneAustralia1931241394066546323751.69
90Sapienza University of RomeItaly159192349117312611928551.62
91Erasmus University RotterdamNetherlands2378+4320288147785115551.45
92King's College LondonUnited Kingdom73117311673100846819251.45
93University of ZurichSwitzerland3125358885747435814151.44
94University of Notre DameUSA532302515425024521823329151.42
95University of SydneyAustralia2116231164439254818951.41
96Swiss Federal Institute of Technology in LausanneSwitzerland4378+7311712310846956551.35
97Tufts UniversityUSA54714418217015984957751.14
98Texas A&M UniversityUSA55352964786113641389550.94
99University of QueenslandAustralia3285284143587790957150.74
100University of OsloNorway156310441061289510121050.59
101University of AlbertaCanada417414915266114781009950.39
102Arizona State UniversityUSA56378+2879114196901552750.32
103Yonsei UniversitySouth Korea2378+45235+1343293242283250.25
104Technical University of MunichGermany342127178100861449113850.22
105University of GroningenNetherlands33282102125493647640350.21
106Michigan State UniversityUSA57106134235+94120711177850.20
107University of HelsinkiFinland1645211107678846050250.14
108Case Western Reserve UniversityUSA585825521114410257819750.03
109Mines ParisTechFrance529723168952373818+90785649.93
110Aarhus UniversityDenmark232720310278831019114649.93
111University of AmsterdamNetherlands412036722964851136324049.89
112Leiden UniversityNetherlands5143594+10385901016615349.88
113Radboud University NijmegenNetherlands6130270235+87125646031549.87
114Rice UniversityUSA595312197271151511557449.84
115Baylor College of MedicineUSA60378+594+133115401094216149.83
116VU University AmsterdamNetherlands7378+430235+74118577653649.81
117University of New South WalesAustralia418767209931759514413149.77
118University of MontrealCanada5339191235+83101956625749.74
119Nagoya UniversityJapan739289561431541712006649.72
120Paris Diderot University - Paris 7France694594+8310351957952349.72
121Georgetown UniversityUSA6114532235+30531729521513849.69
122University of BarcelonaSpain1378+230235+551111368124049.68
123Indiana University - BloomingtonUSA621093617718113617120422149.66
124Kyushu UniversityJapan828852235+1521902682154749.65
125University of IowaUSA63128294165111911011117249.63
126Uppsala UniversitySweden25529873977214410584149.63
127Lund UniversitySweden314845416892135716888349.57
128Tokyo Institute of TechnologyJapan9177471311861911602046449.55
129University of BristolUnited Kingdom82071959396749510131549.51
130University of Colorado Denver | Anschutz Medical CampusUSA64378+594+13913397113728149.40
131Royal Institute of TechnologySweden42063010722329232430084149.39
132University of GlasgowUnited Kingdom9253106235+126142788737849.36
133Ghent UniversityBelgium2137332148801469012111649.34
134Nanyang Technological UniversitySingapore2378+569235+1043361711604849.33
135McMaster UniversityCanada6232292160124139717219749.30
136Free University of BerlinGermany481522106109801449133849.17
137Technion – Israel Institute of TechnologyIsrael452188581932082182386249.15
138University of São PauloBrazil131684235+6218314416670449.15
139University of NottinghamUnited Kingdom101441188411418511312713549.12
140KAISTSouth Korea3378+162235+1992905412721749.11
141Korea UniversitySouth Korea4378+54235+1714002952685549.01
142Southern Methodist UniversityUSA6518927235+63461143660674549.01
143Monash UniversityAustralia5293145235+7913218414611349.00
144University of TübingenGermany55747110513912116011312648.95
145Icahn School of Medicine at Mount SinaiUSA66378+594+235+157681447211248.92
146Western University (University of Western Ontario)Canada7378+40235+16021014420123048.92
147University of Alabama at BirminghamUSA67378+553235+145116184878948.88
148University of MiamiUSA68378+218235+1721261011098648.85
149Humboldt University of BerlinGermany6309594+180107791448145648.82
150University of California, Santa CruzUSA69184594+66255521369130348.81
151Aix-Marseille UniversityFrance7229416235+907113612123448.77
152University of BonnGermany7602408514911711313334248.68
153University of SouthamptonUnited Kingdom1134310018811314111314918748.67
154Stony Brook UniversityUSA70193594+51179881841559948.63
155Wake Forest UniversityUSA7128075235+26222814413011648.58
156University of BaselSwitzerland587282651589811313845648.57
157University of PaduaItaly2296594+235+10112411311139148.54
158University of BirminghamUnited Kingdom127615622311716921813019948.51
159University of LeedsUnited Kingdom1367165235+13214018413322948.49
160Australian National UniversityAustralia61263774313510429519835648.44
161Oregon Health & Science UniversityUSA72378+594+13119510710110612948.44
162Albert Ludwig University of FreiburgGermany815912821715110520013012048.43
163Yeshiva UniversityUSA73214594+235+2078711310910548.40
164University of South FloridaUSA74378+383235+2382442001774948.39
165University of CincinnatiUSA75147108235+15416611313821048.38
166Shanghai Jiao Tong UniversityChina3349116235+7524720019419748.38
167Grenoble Alpes UniversityFrance81535811171109917113817348.30
168Technical University of DenmarkDenmark33634952192132171711985048.30
169University of Hong KongHong Kong130497235+12820017114920348.29
170University of HamburgGermany932914413614813413612454748.26
171University of MilanItaly316840118211618016011327348.24
172University of SheffieldUnited Kingdom1415722421213615512614613548.22
173University of CalgaryCanada8378+103235+14617710915382148.21
174University of Maryland, BaltimoreUSA76378+594+235+1771432181198648.19
175Trinity College, DublinIreland12996621529122012617715548.14
176University of the WitwatersrandSouth Africa1733517241923229540731548.11
177University of GöttingenGermany104417517616813724017428148.11
178Stockholm UniversitySweden5138882001949510118388348.11
179University of Massachusetts Medical SchoolUSA77378+594+81303762401339348.10
180Université libre de BruxellesBelgium31821157224021411317417548.06
181University of LausanneSwitzerland690412235+2271239511552348.06
182Goethe University FrankfurtGermany111232399018215020012635648.03
183Hokkaido UniversityJapan102152511361561793802595947.97
184Zhejiang UniversityChina4378+277235+6925566422516947.88
185University of Illinois at ChicagoUSA78378+564235+1281861601928247.85
186Indiana University-Purdue University IndianapolisUSA79378+474235+19017621813310747.76
187Cardiff UniversityUnited Kingdom1533522814418015712616018247.76
188Louisiana State UniversityUSA80294161235+17417216017014147.76
189University of CologneGermany12378+13221620314914414650747.74
190Wayne State UniversityUSA81378+151235+20225011317712347.73
191Pohang University of Science and TechnologySouth Korea5378+594+235+3063342952863247.73
192Fudan UniversityChina5378+197235+10822326819219047.72
193University of OttawaCanada9231182235+16417820013351647.72
194University of Erlangen-NurembergGermany13243577235+16919516012729547.61
195University of StrasbourgFrance977594+5219213821822828547.60
196University of New MexicoUSA82378+594+235+2291679017011947.59
197University of BernSwitzerland719455223015312210116642947.59
198University of BolognaItaly4362346235+13127916015531547.59
199Queen Mary University of LondonUnited Kingdom16113378235+22517424012427347.54
200University of MünsterGermany1410041717416519217117022747.49
201University of LiverpoolUnited Kingdom1719121222515016414417738747.48
202University of MontpellierFrance1030348316814713010917758447.47
203Paris Descartes UniversityFrance11208523235+16112724013848247.47
204University of GeorgiaUSA83961701721871291712639447.45
205Iowa State UniversityUSA8430618510916218713619430347.44
206University of KansasUSA85241110235+21416311322814647.42
207George Washington UniversityUSA8620159235+30123632423341747.38
208University of Massachusetts AmherstUSA8714013315820619826818726147.37
209University of Missouri–ColumbiaUSA882649110022622621826315047.36
210TU DresdenGermany15378+594+235+18519916018312047.32
211University of TurinItaly532643516020427420013846147.30
212Claude Bernard University Lyon 1France12378+572235+13013124019617247.29
213University of Western AustraliaAustralia712933119313816843618542947.26
214North Carolina State UniversityUSA89183219235+16620514425310147.26
215Karlsruhe Institute of TechnologyGermany1636818018918929412623311547.24
216Newcastle UniversityUnited Kingdom18378+258235+19115826816633847.23
217University of California, RiversideUSA90258594+235+22211518416621547.23
218Moscow Institute of Physics and TechnologyRussia219347235+871668818+100085647.21
219Maastricht UniversityNetherlands8378+594+235+17632717116336347.20
220RWTH Aachen UniversityGermany1736919918919737212620816547.19
221Sungkyunkwan UniversitySouth Korea6378+155235+18430517124910947.16
222Autonomous University of BarcelonaSpain2378+594+235+13721824018729547.14
223University of Science and Technology of ChinaChina6378+177235+12526032421555847.10
224Complutense University of MadridSpain3896323221531624033725347.10
225University of ConnecticutUSA91317253235+17818421820115947.10
226Hanyang UniversitySouth Korea7378+123235+2844703803875747.08
227Paul Sabatier University - Toulouse IIIFrance13378+594+235+15511021818754747.06
228Chinese University of Hong KongHong Kong212247211715932121821217047.06
229Brandeis UniversityUSA92373195557220432433727147.03
230University of KielGermany1820346821423718220016339147.02
231Durham UniversityUnited Kingdom19792458024422218424337047.02
232University of Texas Health Science Center at HoustonUSA93378+594+15424715318417425347.01
233University of HoustonUSA94378+49235+30725843634715547.00
234Laval UniversityCanada10308261235+22126418420813346.99
235University of Texas Health Science Center at San AntonioUSA95378+594+235+32321620015323746.99
236University of ManitobaCanada111419415426829332427214646.98
237University of LeicesterUnited Kingdom20378+594+235+26614526816335046.95
238University of GothenburgSweden6267275117205188126212912+46.91
239University of Tennessee, KnoxvilleUSA96334120235+20819324022841246.90
240University College DublinIreland2254119235+28029712623827346.89
241Julius-Maximilian's University of WürzburgGermany1911938916721018132419636346.87
242Nanjing UniversityChina7355363235+12132820024924046.87
243Université catholique de LouvainBelgium42572679929432214420826446.87
244Johannes Gutenberg University of MainzGermany20305594+21021819418418738446.84
245London School of Hygiene & Tropical MedicineUnited Kingdom21378+594+19727729926816064446.84
246Medical University of ViennaAustria1378+594+235+24922520017737046.79
247National Cheng Kung UniversityTaiwan2378+51235+17549054142052346.77
248University of DüsseldorfGermany21199594+235+29720713618544746.77
249University of ViennaAustria220218311223415620022854746.76
250Oregon State UniversityUSA97154250235+26715214422528146.74
251University of FlorenceItaly63413399422026924021552346.73
252University of AucklandNew Zealand1248330235+25226718423811346.73
253Sun Yat-sen UniversityChina8378+211235+14235524027225346.70
254University of Naples Federico IIItaly7344449235+17330921820484146.69
255Delft University of TechnologyNetherlands9321269235+22826629525711146.67
256Florida State UniversityUSA98239307235+20918916022537846.67
257University of DundeeUnited Kingdom22179594+235+36420220018723046.67
258Wageningen University and Research CentreNetherlands1031249217519817018421542046.65
259Virginia Commonwealth UniversityUSA99378+43715026923724021218746.60
260Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State UniversityUSA100298137235+21124143629015146.57
261University of OklahomaUSA101378+163235+24624824024926146.57
262University of WaterlooCanada12378+114235+18835029528065946.55
263University of SussexUnited Kingdom231602326036726814432047146.53
264Drexel UniversityUSA102378+202235+3713393242908346.52
265University of Cape TownSouth Africa211715414731325232425933246.51
266Charles University in PragueCzech Republic125158418723023517122264446.49
267University of AberdeenUnited Kingdom2437230817127421329521532146.47
268University of KentuckyUSA103345291235+20123338024327346.46
269University of ReadingUnited Kingdom2526658235+38035129536561146.46
270Norwegian University of Science and TechnologyNorway22771647928136026829029546.45
271University of UlmGermany22378+44713329021138020450746.43
272University at BuffaloUSA104245395235+21228024026316746.42
273University of BergenNorway3378+594+235+23220121822250246.41
274University of TsukubaJapan11211594+10824526124025322046.40
275University of LisbonPortugal135142522216732420025962546.39
276University of Duisburg-EssenGermany23378+484235+28325726820834246.39
277Thomas Jefferson UniversityUSA105166594+235+35133718421530346.35
278University of ValenciaSpain4378+500235+21936624023347146.35
279Okayama UniversityJapan12378+286235+3653303243287646.33
280University of WarwickUnited Kingdom2621730212620023117129625146.33
281Northeastern UniversityUSA106330117235+3602812183529646.33
282Colorado State UniversityUSA10723652619423621229524326746.32
283Lehigh UniversityUSA10825046235+64752743653644046.28
284University of LouisvilleUSA109378+465235+35939629527610246.28
285University of PisaItaly8286461235+23534620024354746.26
286Vrije Universiteit BrusselBelgium5121594+235+30927620024933846.25
287Queen's UniversityCanada1333616611727028626829029146.25
288Tulane UniversityUSA110338152235+38230026826829046.24
289Rensselaer Polytechnic InstituteUSA111103150235+43435718431318546.24
290University of South CarolinaUSA112378+32119626136414427632646.22
291University of GenoaItaly9378+594+235+29233817123858446.21
292University of DelawareUSA11333335513628530821829613246.21
293Hannover Medical SchoolGermany24378+594+235+32123038022237446.21
294City College of New YorkUSA11430215235+69644254161736346.18
295Ruhr University BochumGermany25378+234235+24326238026874546.16
296Autonomous University of MadridSpain5378+443235+23125324026339146.16
297National and Kapodistrian University of AthensGreece1378+204235+242412324276912+46.16
298Leipzig UniversityGermany26340594+22628225432424340146.13
299Umeå UniversitySweden7378+594+185273197218257912+46.12
300Medical University of South CarolinaUSA115378+594+235+32434724024335646.10
301Dalhousie UniversityCanada14269168235+28824632428644046.09
302London School of EconomicsUnited Kingdom27848192502749218566912+46.09
303University of BordeauxFrance14366594+235+31729121825339146.07
304University of AntwerpBelgium6378+557235+26330321826349146.06
305Nankai UniversityChina9348139235+27844729531349146.04
306University of Rome Tor VergataItaly10378+580235+27627726825946146.03
307University of St AndrewsUnited Kingdom28163494235+31019643627224046.03
308Medical College of WisconsinUSA116378+594+235+35027132423871946.03
309Vita-Salute San Raffaele UniversityItaly11378+594+235+435259268233912+46.03
310University of YorkUnited Kingdom29378+594+235+27220913630026346.02
311University of LiègeBelgium7155594+14531825118428628846.02
312Hong Kong University of Science and TechnologyHong Kong3378+335235+26548932428619946.01
313University of TriesteItaly12378+462235+40929524025361145.96
314Hiroshima UniversityJapan13378+594+235+32528854130612345.94
315University of ExeterUnited Kingdom30281422235+28617132427944745.93
316Queen's University BelfastUnited Kingdom31190382235+29728732430018245.91
317University of RegensburgGermany27378+326235+30224226828046145.91
318Xiamen UniversityChina10378+92235+31646966438154745.90
319University of AdelaideAustralia8228431235+22422732430828845.90
320Chulalongkorn UniversityThailand1378+56235+591710664588912+45.89
321Kobe UniversityJapan149724111737827829532832645.88
322University of Nebraska–LincolnUSA117175217235+29323924032038745.87
323Dalian University of TechnologyChina11378+107235+30064843637526445.87
324University of NavarraSpain6378+65235+56066266449462545.85
325University of VermontUSA118209278235+36227543629625745.84
326Rush UniversityUSA119378+594+235+43640724026842045.84
327Federal University of Rio de JaneiroBrazil2139135235+29934243635730345.81
328University of StuttgartGermany288617118540737938034733245.81
329Stellenbosch UniversitySouth Africa3378+79235+51147432448128545.81
330University of East AngliaUnited Kingdom32210594+17934721514430855845.80
331University of PortoPortugal29831815325837032434239145.80
332University of JenaGermany29378+594+23126027038029052345.80
333University of PerugiaItaly13378+594+12639331038028070445.78
334Tianjin UniversityChina12378+77235+33186043654733245.78
335University of FerraraItaly14378+594+235+42838521828071945.73
336York UniversityCanada15378+102235+37742324038988345.72
337Kyungpook National UniversitySouth Korea8378+410235+3666132954038845.71
338Boston CollegeUSA120378+99235+57736721839636345.70
339University of PaviaItaly1531135023233339026830065945.70
340University of MarburgGermany30320594+23433624066430027145.70
341National Autonomous University of MexicoMexico1246541235+21722143633442545.69
342University of OregonUSA121358594+235+39123426829051645.68
343Hong Kong Polytechnic UniversityHong Kong4378+167235+24880866438723045.67
344Eindhoven University of TechnologyNetherlands11378+35919931553632431729545.67
345University of OtagoNew Zealand2378+376235+30431832430844745.67
346St George's, University of LondonUnited Kingdom33378+594+235+57543526828064445.66
347CentraleSupélecFrance15378+55235+814841818+84679045.65
348Saint Louis UniversityUSA122378+25921947429632431734745.63
349University of VictoriaCanada16378+594+235+33034824030873545.62
350Colorado School of MinesUSA123378+69235+68360338058864445.62
351Washington State UniversityUSA124378+33613330822929535221545.61
352Justus Liebig University GiessenGermany31378+594+235+33435632431333245.60
353Kansas State UniversityUSA125142236235+38733520035231245.60
354Indian Institute of Technology DelhiIndia1378+64235+631953818+70669045.59
355Technical University of BerlinGermany3283257235+36345543638922545.59
356University of InnsbruckAustria320538611343124329532449145.59
357Huazhong University of Science and TechnologyChina13378+206235+18358666443035645.57
358Ben-Gurion University of the NegevIsrael5378+594+235+28937743640710645.57
359University of Bari Aldo MoroItaly16378+594+235+36132343630657645.57
360Linköping UniversitySweden8378+265235+320391436328912+45.56
361Versailles Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines UniversityFrance16378+594+235+43823826830888345.54
362Simon Fraser UniversityCanada17378+594+235+28729843632741245.54
363University of Texas Medical Branch at GalvestonUSA126378+594+235+41330629532820745.54
364City University of Hong KongHong Kong5378+594+235+25385138033544045.52
365Shandong UniversityChina14378+433235+19659343636557645.52
366University of TurkuFinland2378+558235+31930743632061145.52
367Jilin UniversityChina15223322235+23345466435264445.51
368Tokyo Medical and Dental UniversityJapan15378+594+235+46331438032819445.51
369University of Eastern FinlandFinland3378+594+235+37036824032085645.51
370Chinese Academy of Medical Sciences & Peking Union Medical CollegeChina16378+594+235+34128938033720345.50
371University of Chinese Academy of SciencesChina17378+452235+16336538040380245.50
372University of Buenos AiresArgentina1135514205279358436342912+45.49
373Catholic University of the Sacred HeartItaly17378+525235+41946032431376345.49
374Wesleyan UniversityUSA12710471235+992568818+84685645.47
375College of William and MaryUSA128378+87235+61546132453682145.47
376San Diego State UniversityUSA129262216235+47931329534643745.47
377Scuola Normale Superiore di PisaItaly18279594+6257052132448188345.46
378University of Southern DenmarkDenmark4378+594+235+39632538032440145.46
379University of Milan - BicoccaItaly19378+594+235+38135938032444045.45
380Temple UniversityUSA130287480235+32631566434721045.45
381Pontifical Catholic University of ChileChile1356131235+44032054139647145.45
382Wuhan UniversityChina18378+235235+26454966438163345.42
383Innsbruck Medical UniversityAustria4378+594+235+45940666431759245.42
384Harbin Institute of TechnologyChina19378+254235+23982538039642945.42
385Darmstadt University of TechnologyGermany3374385235+38949932440737445.41
386University of GuelphCanada18378+518235+32828218435738745.40
387University of Alabama - TuscaloosaUSA131161136235+51948132444130345.40
388Saarland UniversityGermany34378+343235+39741632433742045.40
389Polytechnic University of MilanItaly2011418120635451638048922245.39
390Pompeu Fabra UniversitySpain7378+594+235+41716243633563345.37
391National Tsing Hua UniversityTaiwan3275543235+25142154135782145.37
392Beijing Normal UniversityChina2065594+235+34546743643076345.37
393University of Santiago de CompostelaSpain8378+470235+38257443637516445.37
394University of GranadaSpain9378+594+235+29543126838919945.35
395Nihon UniversityJapan16314589235+6185946646487545.35
396University of Central FloridaUSA132378+496235+40140966437117045.35
397George Mason UniversityUSA133378+594+10045638826838137445.35
398University of LorraineFrance1722520020431132638043032145.35
399Grenoble Institute of TechnologyFrance18156594+20133252538035739145.34
400University of New HampshireUSA134378+31310456528429538157645.34
401Lancaster UniversityUnited Kingdom34378+368235+36844526834755845.34
402Xi'an Jiaotong UniversityChina21378+126235+25752654156633845.34
403National Chiao Tung UniversityTaiwan4378+222235+259625541420912+45.33
404University at Albany, SUNYUSA13518855016242638921835755845.33
405University of IcelandIceland1378+594+235+59628532432888345.33
406Central South UniversityChina22378+113235+35271243651957645.30
407University of CampinasBrazil3378+594+235+29653043638920745.30
408University of VeronaItaly21378+594+235+51343724033773545.30
409University of BathUnited Kingdom35378+415235+39038643634738745.30
410Miami UniversityUSA136378+85235+74259754164885645.30
411University of Arkansas for Medical SciencesUSA137378+594+235+51756566434228145.29
412Aalto UniversityFinland4378+226235+33739243640338445.29
413University of Nebraska Medical CenterUSA138378+594+235+46938738034237845.28
414University of TwenteNetherlands12378+490235+34648426837136345.27
415West Virginia UniversityUSA139342147235+45343043645260045.25
416South China University of TechnologyChina23378+248235+32962038043026745.25
417Pusan National UniversitySouth Korea9378+397235+35350254143015545.24
418Renmin University of ChinaChina24378+78235+915934818+84682145.24
419University of DelhiIndia224980235+709777818+84676345.24
420Chonnam National UniversitySouth Korea10378+593235+40658032444113545.24
421Gwangju Institute of Science and TechnologySouth Korea11378+594+235+5835903245199845.23
422Chiba UniversityJapan17378+594+235+38435443640317545.23
423University of Hawaii at ManoaUSA140378+4638645022438045242045.23
424University of OuluFinland5290371235+43934429536553645.23
425University of Texas at DallasUSA141204198235+44140354142440345.22
426Swedish University of Agricultural SciencesSweden9158594+235+372273436375912+45.20
427Sichuan UniversityChina25378+588235+24142466440750745.20
428University of RostockGermany35376594+235+44956954136529145.20
429Jagiellonian UniversityPoland1378+594+235+39946566436539145.20
430Saint Petersburg State UniversityRussia350233235+61355366475085645.19
431University of TampereFinland6378+353235+52839966435773545.18
432Vienna University of TechnologyAustria5375392235+38838326843019945.18
433Loyola University ChicagoUSA142378+372235+54841738035774545.18
434University of SavoyFrance19378+594+235+47343629535776345.17
435Brigham Young UniversityUSA143313364235+50143229545216145.17
436University of Modena and Reggio EmiliaItaly22378+556235+44845829536574545.17
437University of SienaItaly23378+508235+42338132437149145.17
438University of MississippiUSA144378+594+235+37941132437547145.17
439Aristotle University of ThessalonikiGreece2378+594+235+35669838037576345.16
440University of ChileChile2255176235+42734966447050245.15
441Tongji UniversityChina26181141235+32245666458851645.15
442Kyung Hee UniversitySouth Korea12256520235+37556454151212645.15
443University College CorkIreland3378+457235+43042538042418745.14
444Chalmers University of TechnologySweden10373329235+36944166438982145.14
445Oklahoma State UniversityUSA145263184235+45165243648134745.14
446Ewha Womans UniversitySouth Korea13378+594+235+46157166445214645.14
447East China University of Science and TechnologyChina27378+594+235+40879966439624045.13
448Macquarie UniversityAustralia9378+348235+37433343639647145.13
449University of WarsawPoland210558515041143438045271945.13
450University of SevilleSpain10378+590235+33851943654711845.13
451Southeast UniversityChina28192485235+355677818+44121345.13
452Kanazawa UniversityJapan18378+403235+49442954140721345.13
453University of DenverUSA146324109235+88151554158850745.10
454University of ParmaItaly24378+365235+44449632438970445.10
455University of WollongongAustralia10378+271235+41643938043044045.08
456University of StrathclydeUnited Kingdom36378+229235+39448838050726445.08
457Syracuse UniversityUSA147149209235+46649866449440345.08
458Kumamoto UniversityJapan19322400235+52044654147016545.08
459University of ZaragozaSpain11377411235+34264454144126745.07
460Brunel UniversityUnited Kingdom37378+285235+51067043640753645.07
461Polytechnic University of ValenciaSpain12378+594+235+39852054147017345.07
462Augusta UniversityUSA148378+594+235+49640143638164445.06
463University of UdineItaly25378+594+235+60240466437552345.06
464Technical University of DortmundGermany36378+594+235+46852338039635645.06
465École normale supérieure de LyonFrance20378+594+20747520354139655845.05
466University of DaytonUSA14936095235+99790743677646145.05
467University of KwaZulu-NatalSouth Africa4378+148235+54039532454764445.04
468Ohio UniversityUSA150227178235+605509818+61717545.04
469University of SaskatchewanCanada19350325235+34343838047035045.04
470University of UlsanSouth Korea14378+424235+40556366440743745.04
471Indian Institute of ScienceIndia3378+379235+32754343647030345.03
472University of NewcastleAustralia11378+594+235+39249454142431245.03
473Juntendo UniversityJapan20378+594+235+65450354138170445.03
474Polytechnic University of CataloniaSpain13378+327235+37361838058814445.03
475Bielefeld UniversityGermany37378+594+235+49339343638969045.02
476University of WyomingUSA151378+281235+53831138046332145.02
477University of LjubljanaSlovenia1378+594+235+34840532442458445.02
478University of SherbrookeCanada20378+572235+45841826840761145.02
479Concordia UniversityCanada21378+122235+54176866462774545.02
480Martin Luther University of Halle-WittenbergGermany38370594+20340035266440767445.01
481University of CoimbraPortugal3371559235+41241966440748245.01
482Illinois Institute of TechnologyUSA152291105235+77370266471984145.01
483University of Rennes 1France21378+594+235+35837154144135045.01
484University of the Basque CountrySpain14378+583235+31438254148129545.00
485University of Nice Sophia AntipolisFrance22283594+235+45226554140761145.00
486Osaka City UniversityJapan21118390235+52257529548145344.99
487Georgia State UniversityUSA153378+369235+44745043644135044.99
488Eötvös Loránd UniversityHungary195594+11757445226852580244.99
489Clemson UniversityUSA154378+510235+44651843643032644.98
490University of Nevada, RenoUSA155378+426235+55138438042049144.98
491Niigata UniversityJapan22378+305235+56447554149422244.97
492Texas Tech UniversityUSA156378+205235+46255426853659244.97
493University of Maryland, Baltimore CountyUSA157378+594+235+61239754140741744.96
494University of AkronUSA158378+384235+67663454166110844.96
495Lanzhou UniversityChina29378+567235+33462966445271944.95
496University of NantesFrance23378+594+235+47745354142054744.95
497Auburn UniversityUSA159185213235+49258238060625044.95
498University of Wisconsin–MilwaukeeUSA160237225235+518463664507912+44.95
499University of HullUnited Kingdom3831524315959959566451250244.94
500University of HanoverGermany39378+513235+44254438046331544.94
501University of CataniaItaly26226594+235+44569738043084144.94
502University of OviedoSpain15378+517235+44345129544161144.94
503Bar-Ilan UniversityIsrael6295432235+41040254147034644.94
504Nara Institute of Science and TechnologyJapan23378+594+235+80236254151915344.94
505University of KonstanzGermany40378+594+235+47631938043047144.94
506University of TartuEstonia1310594+235+57130243642445344.94
507University of BresciaItaly27378+594+235+584614818+40779044.93
508Nagasaki UniversityJapan24318220235+62667966456622744.93
509Tokyo University of ScienceJapan25235594+235+54655543648921844.93
510University of BayreuthGermany41378+594+235+46734029544165944.93
511Panjab UniversityIndia4346187235+74179732453682144.92
512University of TasmaniaAustralia12378+594+235+42527266444176344.92
513University of CreteGreece3378+594+235+50451266442488344.91
514Chonbuk National UniversitySouth Korea15378+594+235+50375566462712344.91
515University of SurreyUnited Kingdom39222288235+433562818+52533244.91
516University of Tromsø - The Arctic University of NorwayNorway4378+594+235+48641332444174544.91
517Royal Holloway, University of LondonUnited Kingdom40378+536235+58233243643064444.90
518University of BremenGermany42378+594+235+47030432446346144.90
519Federal University of Minas GeraisBrazil4378+320235+41754543656621544.89
520Technical University of MadridSpain16221249235+47273954175913844.89
521University of Science and Technology BeijingChina30378+111235+54293254182057644.88
522Mahidol UniversityThailand2378+594+235+45734554145288344.88
523Creighton UniversityUSA161378+594+235+83572438044141144.88
524University Lille 1: Sciences and TechnologiesFrance24378+594+235+37641038048949144.88
525Middle East Technical UniversityTurkey1378+158235+579859436636912+44.87
526University of CanterburyNew Zealand3197194235+58144343658888344.87
527Hunan UniversityChina31378+315235+45586354149471944.87
528University of Missouri–Kansas CityUSA162323414235+63442766445270444.86
529Tokyo Metropolitan UniversityJapan26378+446235+60748232446363344.86
530University of PotsdamGermany43378+594+235+48631254146361144.86
531University of PalermoItaly28378+594+235+46053854146361144.86
532Baylor UniversityUSA163378+290235+65058832450758444.86
533Medical University of GrazAustria6378+594+235+544505818+45251644.86
534Aalborg UniversityDenmark5378+427235+52163132449435044.86
535Ajou UniversitySouth Korea16378+453235+63468766466112644.86
536University of ZagrebCroatia1378+594+235+55650643645276344.85
537Gyeongsang National UniversitySouth Korea17378+594+235+64168654162713344.85
538James Cook UniversityAustralia13378+594+235+49126354147071944.85
539University of MalayaMalaysia1378+157235+49882266471934244.85
540National Chung Hsing UniversityTaiwan5378+246235+437636436558912+44.84
541Yokohama City UniversityJapan27378+260235+70336966453637444.84
542International School for Advanced StudiesItaly29378+594+235+64041554145282144.84
543University of TrentoItaly30378+594+235+49547643647088344.83
544Curtin UniversityAustralia14378+586235+40238054149455844.83
545NUI GalwayIreland4378+549235+56251354151923444.83
546University of TokushimaJapan28115594+235+682473818+58822544.82
547University of LübeckGermany44378+594+235+645376818+46363344.82
548Shinshu UniversityJapan29378+539235+60859843649431244.82
549National Central UniversityTaiwan6234594+235+40244443650788344.82
550East China Normal UniversityChina32378+256235+421616818+56665944.82
551Tokyo University of Agriculture and TechnologyJapan30378+594+235+66681054167312944.82
552Soochow University (Suzhou)China33378+594+235+357721818+51259244.82
553Plymouth UniversityUnited Kingdom41378+561235+52546654148160044.81
554Otto-von-Guericke University MagdeburgGermany45378+594+235+50061243648949144.81
555University of IoanninaGreece4378+594+235+601811541470912+44.80
556University of CagliariItaly31378+594+235+53155654148173544.80
557Central China Normal UniversityChina34378+594+235+63181354147082144.80
558Catholic University of KoreaSouth Korea18378+594+235+54972766458117944.80
559University of PortsmouthUnited Kingdom42378+509235+78069124049484144.80
560Graduate University for Advanced StudiesJapan31378+594+235+620283818+481912+44.79
561University of Arkansas - FayettevilleUSA164216306235+58761054154739144.79
562University of WindsorCanada22378+129235+782900818+79070444.79
563SUNY Downstate Medical CenterUSA165378+594+154769457818+50750744.79
564Deakin UniversityAustralia15378+428235+46466538051262544.79
565National Yang-Ming UniversityTaiwan7378+594+235+344504818+52582144.79
566New York Medical CollegeUSA166378+594+235+793651818+47065944.79
567National Polytechnic Institute of ToulouseFrance25378+237235+48163754160645644.79
568Kent State UniversityUSA167378+594+235+62244854148946144.79
569University of La LagunaSpain17378+594+235+51135343649473544.78
570University of Alaska FairbanksUSA168378+407235+64137854149476344.78
571Chang Gung UniversityTaiwan8378+594+235+340591818+53688344.77
572Montana State UniversityUSA169378+512235+58433132451247144.77
573Griffith UniversityAustralia16378+594+235+41449232452560044.77
574Yokohama National UniversityJapan329122319194188666484634244.77
575Federal University of Rio Grande do SulBrazil5378+594+235+41554743651982144.76
576Second University of NaplesItaly32378+594+235+55063266449488344.76
577New Mexico State UniversityUSA170378+460235+727643436494912+44.76
578University of MontanaUSA171365459235+72234332451265944.75
579Utah State UniversityUSA172171362235+56640838056644044.75
580China Agricultural UniversityChina35378+506235+404361818+53659244.75
581Universidade Nova de LisboaPortugal4378+594+16349746254153660044.74
582Inha UniversitySouth Korea19378+351235+58678738058129544.74
583University of HertfordshireUnited Kingdom43378+594+235+79942054149479044.74
584Tata Institute of Fundamental ResearchIndia5378+594+235+47042232452582144.74
585University of AveiroPortugal5378+594+235+42369454155836344.73
586University of ToledoUSA173378+594+235+62156766461719244.73
587University of Rhode IslandUSA174378+264235+68537554162735044.72
588Indian Institute of Technology MadrasIndia6378+172235+555953818+75942544.72
589Cranfield UniversityUnited Kingdom44378+160235+76781866477642944.72
590University of SalamancaSpain18378+475235+55349738052570444.72
591Carleton UniversityCanada23378+563235+505744380525912+44.72
592University of Texas at ArlingtonUSA175378+594+235+50654654154738444.71
593Tokyo Women's Medical UniversityJapan33378+594+235+80560754151253644.71
594Bangor UniversityUnited Kingdom45271404235+62358343654746144.71
595University of MinhoPortugal6378+594+235+55866632456632644.71
596Shanghai UniversityChina36378+571235+488928818+52585644.71
597Indian Institute of Technology RoorkeeIndia7378+356235+840938324547912+44.70
598University of Eastern Piedmont "Amedeo Avogadro"Italy33378+594+235+66362443651971944.70
599Memorial University of NewfoundlandCanada24378+554235+57354243652565944.70
600University of GrazAustria7361476221580589818+52565944.70
601Queensland University of TechnologyAustralia17378+582235+45474166455842544.70
602King Saud UniversitySaudi Arabia1378+186235+513478818+75942944.70
603Florida International UniversityUSA176378+587235+49047143654751644.70
604Southern Illinois University CarbondaleUSA177212551235+60653766453654744.70
605University of BelgradeSerbia1292594+235+38460032458885644.69
606University of FribourgSwitzerland8247274235+71044043661785644.69
607Konkuk UniversitySouth Korea20378+366235+52973054164824044.69
608Paris-Est Créteil Val-de-Marne UniversityFrance26378+402235+705640818+53688344.69
609Wuhan University of TechnologyChina37378+527235+69493843652573544.69
610Beijing University of Chemical TechnologyChina38378+516235+537987818+61724044.69
611Fuzhou UniversityChina39378+391235+70298743654761144.68
612City University LondonUnited Kingdom46378+138235+783909818+90746144.68
613Braunschweig University of TechnologyGermany46242594+235+56637466458830344.68
614Indian Institute of Technology KharagpurIndia8378+237235+508978818+67370444.68
615Gunma UniversityJapan34378+594+235+66253954160625144.67
616Mississippi State UniversityUSA178165227235+60456054173349144.67
617Northern Illinois UniversityUSA179378+272235+68867529564870444.67
618University of CantabriaSpain19378+546235+61059629556660044.66
619Northeast Normal UniversityChina40378+594+235+667779818+536912+44.66
620Uniformed Services University of the Health SciencesUSA180378+594+235+630486436547912+44.66
621Massey UniversityNew Zealand4378+478235+56152866455871944.66
622Federal University of São PauloBrazil6378+594+235+48362843656679044.65
623Tokai UniversityJapan35378+594+235+75765666455840344.65
624La Trobe UniversityAustralia18378+479235+515426818+56671944.65
625Donghua UniversityChina41378+594+235+78197224058176344.65
626Nagoya City UniversityJapan36378+381235+80157243658150244.65
627University of Los Andes (Colombia)Colombia1378+179235+87052438079080244.64
628Marche Polytechnic UniversityItaly34378+594+235+686664818+54779044.64
629University of JyväskyläFinland7378+574235+465487818+58176344.64
630Open University (UK)United Kingdom47378+594+235+64339866455880244.64
631Semmelweis UniversityHungary2378+594+235+63746466455871944.64
632Flinders UniversityAustralia19133594+235+509540818+63667444.63
633University of New OrleansUSA181378+594+235+98982929556684144.63
634Örebro UniversitySweden11378+503235+807757541558912+44.63
635University of the Balearic IslandsSpain20378+594+235+64656166456658444.62
636University of IdahoUSA182378+594+235+68148054156660044.62
637Comenius University in BratislavaSlovak Republic1378+594+235+68762343656685644.62
638University of Paris 13France27378+594+235+67375154156669044.62
639University of Québec at MontrealCanada25378+418235+532550541606912+44.62
640Rovira i Virgili UniversitySpain21378+594+235+53955743658857644.62
641University of ToyamaJapan37378+297235+70781266463684144.62
642Kitasato UniversityJapan38378+594+117748622818+70625344.62
643Old Dominion UniversityUSA183378+594+235+73257843658841744.61
644National Technical University of AthensGreece5198491235+534953436617912+44.61
645Warsaw University of TechnologyPoland3357568235+69878826860685644.61
646Ehime UniversityJapan39378+537235+62959954158844744.61
647Hong Kong Baptist UniversityHong Kong6378+540235+59293254158176344.61
648State University of New York Upstate Medical UniversityUSA184378+594+235+79760438058157644.61
649Birkbeck, University of LondonUnited Kingdom48196594+16673734166462788344.61
650University of PatrasGreece6378+594+235+52973554158876344.61
651American University of BeirutLebanon1127214235+843842818+832912+44.61
652Istanbul UniversityTurkey2224429235+692534818+606912+44.61
653UNESP, São Paulo State UniversityBrazil7378+594+235+34958743667365944.60
654Binghamton UniversityUSA185378+242235+720658818+70667444.60
655Polytechnic University of TurinItaly35378+594+235+47882554166129544.60
656Tampere University of TechnologyFinland8378+201235+81763066477674544.60
657University of EssexUnited Kingdom49136370235+708682380686912+44.60
658Palacký University, OlomoucCzech Republic2378+594+235+70655843658850744.60
659Portland State UniversityUSA186378+247235+796601818+70654744.60
660Victoria University of WellingtonNew Zealand5332276235+59349566469554744.60
661University of DebrecenHungary3378+594+235+70061743658855844.60
662China Medical University (Taiwan)Taiwan9378+594+235+429678818+62785644.60
663Czech Technical University in PragueCzech Republic3359594+235+66777143658864444.60
664University of MaineUSA187378+594+13979543343668637044.59
665Liverpool John Moores UniversityUnited Kingdom50378+594+235+72839454158862544.59
666Albany Medical CollegeUSA188178594+235+913801818+60673544.59
667Louisiana Tech UniversityUSA189378+208235+97589154177669044.59
668Hacettepe UniversityTurkey3378+594+235+657606664588912+44.59
669Chungnam National UniversitySouth Korea21378+594+235+48056666464837844.59
670Swinburne University of TechnologyAustralia20378+594+235+65147754160669044.58
671University of GironaSpain22378+594+235+63782854160669044.58
672Keele UniversityUnited Kingdom51378+594+235+65852938061761144.58
673University of South AustraliaAustralia21378+300235+54766754171940344.58
674Banaras Hindu UniversityIndia9252280235+762923664695912+44.58
675Beijing Institute of TechnologyChina42378+594+235+49995966462759244.57
676Indian Institute of Technology BombayIndia10378+533235+52385566467331544.57
677University of BurgundyFrance28233594+235+51651466463665944.57
678Kagoshima UniversityJapan40378+328235+75668166475924044.57
679Sharif University of TechnologyIran1124594+235+568963436695912+44.57
680Graz University of TechnologyAustria8378+594+235+67876543663640344.57
681Lille 2 University of Health and LawFrance29378+594+235+777570818+60667444.56
682University François Rabelais, ToursFrance30213594+235+651500818+62770444.56
683Tilburg UniversityNetherlands13378+279235+554848436733912+44.56
684New Jersey Institute of TechnologyUSA190273448235+81266343680718544.56
685Kaiserslautern University of TechnologyGermany47378+548235+684548818+61765944.56
686University of KentUnited Kingdom52378+421235+61441454164855844.56
687Royal College of Surgeons in IrelandIreland5378+594+235+87567438062746144.56
688Osaka Prefecture UniversityJapan41378+387235+716789818+71925744.56
689University of L'AquilaItaly36378+594+235+67168966461779044.56
690University of InsubriaItaly37378+594+235+715581818+617912+44.55
691University of Nevada, Las VegasUSA191378+434235+659508818+63673544.55
692University of VigoSpain23378+594+235+58981743663664444.55
693Heriot-Watt UniversityUnited Kingdom53378+317235+609585818+71941244.55
694University of Science, MalaysiaMalaysia2378+594+235+65488343675921844.54
695University of SalernoItaly38378+594+235+54583754164852344.54
696University of Texas at San AntonioUSA192378+594+235+679533818+64841244.54
697University of PretoriaSouth Africa5378+295235+59755243673361144.54
698Gifu UniversityJapan42378+532235+73168366467332644.54
699Rochester Institute of TechnologyUSA193378+420235+92662732466154744.54
700Istanbul Technical UniversityTurkey4378+436235+65984354164884144.54
701University of Picardie Jules VerneFrance31378+594+235+82576438063659244.54
702Loughborough UniversityUnited Kingdom54378+594+235+53586154166149144.54
703Capital Medical UniversityChina43378+594+235+48970554166180244.53
704King Abdullah University of Science and TechnologySaudi Arabia2378+594+12959847966480727344.53
705Beihang UniversityChina44378+354235+432855818+75047144.53
706Swansea UniversityUnited Kingdom55378+456235+52451166467360044.53
707King Fahd University of Petroleum and MineralsSaudi Arabia3378+159235+939936664989912+44.53
708University of SzegedHungary4378+594+223676715818+64848244.53
709University of GreifswaldGermany48378+594+22869350766464849144.53
710Johannes Kepler University of LinzAustria9378+375235+79165454167355844.53
711Jichi Medical UniversityJapan43378+594+235+92364154163659244.52
712Kaohsiung Medical UniversityTaiwan10378+594+235+526866818+66176344.52
713Loma Linda UniversityUSA194378+594+235+845759818+66139144.52
714University of Missouri–St. LouisUSA195378+316235+90854166470655844.52
715University of YamanashiJapan44282594+235+90191366473324944.52
716Jawaharlal Nehru Centre for Advanced Scientific ResearchIndia11378+594+14689364766470647144.52
717Roma Tre UniversityItaly39378+594+235+64363554164876344.52
718Yamaguchi UniversityJapan45378+594+235+78878466483217944.52
719Chongqing UniversityChina45378+263235+58990266479085644.52
720Ankara UniversityTurkey5378+357235+766688541686912+44.52
721University of Évry Val d'EssonneFrance32378+594+235+988363818+636912+44.52
722University of AugsburgGermany49378+594+235+826743818+63671944.52
723University of Alabama in HuntsvilleUSA196378+594+235+93744966463676344.52
724Hasselt UniversityBelgium8378+344235+82891466468682144.52
725Paul Valéry University, Montpellier IIIFrance33378+594+235+855573218706912+44.51
726University of MonsBelgium9378+594+235+81371754164860044.51
727University of TehranIran2200594+194484902818+719912+44.51
728University of AlicanteSpain24378+594+235+68080666470632144.51
729Sapporo Medical UniversityJapan46378+594+235+985849818+66142944.51
730National University of La PlataArgentina2378+534235+557551664673912+44.51
731Masaryk UniversityCzech Republic4378+594+235+66153266466169044.50
732University of Natural Resources and Life Sciences, ViennaAustria10378+594+235+75265043666164444.50
733University of MessinaItaly40378+594+235+627819664661912+44.50
734Institut national des sciences Appliquées de LyonFrance34378+594+235+55871454168652344.50
735University of Castilla–La ManchaSpain25378+594+235+61976566467353644.50
736University of MálagaSpain26378+594+235+64985054175027344.50
737University of PoitiersFrance35268594+14965350154175073544.50
738Second Military Medical UniversityChina46378+594+235+53662166469548244.50
739Vilnius UniversityLithuania1353594+235+78460838067374544.49
740Kindai UniversityJapan47378+594+235+69469543668648244.49
741Kurume UniversityJapan48378+594+235+983772818+75923744.49
742Rio de Janeiro State UniversityBrazil8378+562235+71480043667380244.49
743Missouri University of Science and TechnologyUSA197378+266235+76396366480752344.49
744San Francisco State UniversityUSA198284594+208899579541673912+44.49
745North Dakota State UniversityUSA199180594+235+717802818+79027344.49
746Florida Institute of TechnologyUSA200378+594+235+963745240719912+44.48
747University of HaifaIsrael7378+419235+552459818+73352344.48
748University of North TexasUSA201378+594+235+69966954169548244.48
749Shizuoka UniversityJapan49378+493235+85275454190717544.48
750Blaise Pascal UniversityFrance36378+594+21871068466468665944.48
751East Carolina UniversityUSA202378+388235+713659818+71951644.47
752Kyoto Prefectural University of MedicineJapan50378+594+235+879767664673912+44.47
753Marquette UniversityUSA203274207235+931798818+93471944.47
754University of Córdoba (Spain)Spain27378+594+235+62872066469560044.47
755Jaume I UniversitySpain28378+594+235+77594366468664444.47
756National Research Nuclear University MEPhIRussia4331594+235+911725436686912+44.47
757University of UlsterUnited Kingdom56378+594+235+75089343673336344.47
758University of Technology, SydneyAustralia22378+524235+53365754173346144.47
759Université de NamurBelgium10172440235+88970366473376344.47
760Aston UniversityUnited Kingdom57378+406235+82494866480726744.47
761Ege UniversityTurkey6378+594+235+78882338069588344.47
762Jacobs University BremenGermany50378+594+235+88666154169548244.46
763University of SalentoItaly41378+594+235+68871354169576344.46
764National Sun Yat-sen UniversityTaiwan11378+594+235+484895436733912+44.46
765University of North Carolina at CharlotteUSA204378+311235+75771654179055844.46
766École normale supérieure de CachanFrance37131337235+89571832487885644.46
767Indian Institute of Technology KanpurIndia12186531235+569902818+75950744.46
768G. d'Annunzio University, Chieti-PescaraItaly42378+594+235+732653818+69588344.46
769Sogang UniversitySouth Korea22378+497235+809808818+92517944.45
770Zhengzhou UniversityChina47378+467235+617760818+71979044.45
771Cairo UniversityEgypt1301455181675700436759912+44.45
772Michigan Technological UniversityUSA205354488235+80677454171949144.45
773Dublin City UniversityIreland6378+498235+80394254182025744.45
774Saga UniversityJapan51378+594+235+838794818+73337844.45
775University of NeuchâtelSwitzerland9364594+235+884676818+69567444.45
776University of SalzburgAustria11378+293235+928753818+80785644.45
777Miguel Hernández University of ElcheSpain29378+594+235+763626818+70658444.45
778University of CalabriaItaly43378+594+235+57682043673367444.45
779Yamagata UniversityJapan52378+594+235+790750818+70660044.44
780Åbo Akademi UniversityFinland9378+594+235+78669054170674544.44
781National Polytechnic InstituteMexico2347594+235+59558443673371944.44
782University of Caen NormandyFrance38218594+235+633775818+73382144.44
783University of Electronic Science and Technology of ChinaChina48378+342235+50789766482061144.44
784Northeastern University (China)China49378+268235+745978818+86061144.44
785Saitama Medical UniversityJapan53378+594+235+99160266470653644.44
786University of StirlingUnited Kingdom58378+361235+76072266475988344.44
787Kangwon National UniversitySouth Korea23378+594+235+69672843677637044.44
788Jiangnan UniversityChina50378+594+235+724922818+71963344.43
789University of HyogoJapan54378+594+235+85848343671984144.43
790Jikei University School of MedicineJapan55378+594+235+97273166470684144.43
791University of HohenheimGermany51378+594+235+76865554171980244.43
792University of MemphisUSA206378+345235+78776166479051644.43
793Taipei Medical UniversityTaiwan12378+594+235+482884818+75979044.43
794Howard UniversityUSA207195594+235+94667366475944744.43
795Norwegian University of Life SciencesNorway5378+594+235+74657766471980244.43
796Toho UniversityJapan56378+594+197844836818+73385644.42
797Maynooth UniversityIreland7260594+235+99864654175050744.42
798Chung-Ang UniversitySouth Korea24378+481235+61183443687827344.42
799University of ConcepciónChile3378+594+235+734485818+75055844.42
800Tottori UniversityJapan57378+352235+92773854183240344.41
801Dongguk UniversitySouth Korea25378+314235+92391666499519444.41
802University of BradfordUnited Kingdom59378+252235+892770818+92552344.41
803Yeungnam UniversitySouth Korea26378+349235+742987818+87833244.41
804University of MariborSlovenia2378+594+235+89583554173380244.41
805Bowling Green State UniversityUSA208378+373235+933699818+77674544.41
806University of BrightonUnited Kingdom60378+594+235+839833818+73370444.41
807Nanjing University of Science and TechnologyChina51378+360235+73995354180767444.41
808Chiang Mai UniversityThailand3378+570235+83476243675088344.41
809Aberystwyth UniversityUnited Kingdom61378+535235+83357654175067444.41
810Magna Græcia University of CatanzaroItaly44378+594+235+935872818+73379044.41
811University of SassariItaly45378+594+235+752615818+75082144.41
812Huazhong Agricultural UniversityChina52378+594+235+61653566477655844.40
813Boğaziçi UniversityTurkey7378+450235+81874843677688344.40
814University of ReginaCanada26378+594+235+86169243675964444.40
815Northwest University (China)China53378+594+235+86680332477688344.40
816Nanjing Medical UniversityChina54378+594+235+527638818+79082144.40
817University of AlcaláSpain30378+594+235+72663966475969044.40
818University of MurciaSpain31378+594+235+54372954180753644.40
819AGH University of Science and TechnologyPoland4278299235+70486866490255844.40
820Tehran University of Medical SciencesIran3378+594+235+729867818+75988344.39
821Mie UniversityJapan58378+594+235+84985466477645644.39
822Nanjing Agricultural UniversityChina55378+594+235+57872366479067444.39
823Northern Arizona UniversityUSA209378+565235+91746866475967444.39
824Hefei University of TechnologyChina56378+283235+842987818+902912+44.39
825Wright State UniversityUSA210378+594+235+829782818+75982144.39
826All India Institute of Medical Sciences, New DelhiIndia13378+594+235+89184666475974544.39
827University of Veterinary Medicine ViennaAustria12378+594+235+85164943677665944.39
828Bilkent UniversityTurkey8378+499235+776795818+776912+44.39
829Chungbuk National UniversitySouth Korea27378+594+235+765876818+80741244.39
830University of OrléansFrance39378+545235+75149366477688344.39
831Ocean University of ChinaChina57378+594+235+624752818+79062544.39
832Putra University, MalaysiaMalaysia3378+594+235+841938818+98019044.38
833University of Massachusetts BostonUSA211378+458235+83770154179082144.38
834Nanjing University of Aeronautics and AstronauticsChina58378+519235+665967818+79085644.38
835Murdoch UniversityAustralia23378+502235+81451754179063344.38
836University of Perpignan Via DomitiaFrance40167594+235+986609436832912+44.38
837Jean Monnet UniversityFrance41378+594+235+625472818+80767444.37
838University of OldenburgGermany52378+594+235+72555966479076344.37
839University of AngersFrance42378+594+235+836790818+79055844.37
840Showa UniversityJapan59378+594+235+977773818+77676344.37
841Kōchi UniversityJapan60378+594+235+95878366479052344.37
842Inje UniversitySouth Korea28378+594+235+823885818+83237844.37
843University of RouenFrance43374594+235+712709818+80755844.37
844Isfahan University of TechnologyIran4378+594+235+672895380820912+44.37
845University of the Republic (Uruguay)Uruguay1378+591235+804605818+79088344.37
846Makerere UniversityUganda1378+594+235+830642664790912+44.37
847University of Electro-CommunicationsJapan61169594+235+89480366490732644.37
848Western Sydney UniversityAustralia24378+594+235+600522818+82070444.37
849University of SiegenGermany53378+555235+86777643680776344.36
850Budapest University of Technology and EconomicsHungary5265594+235+74978666482064444.36
851University of ExtremaduraSpain32378+594+235+778968818+80774544.36
852Brock UniversityCanada27378+594+235+88772654180769044.36
853Fourth Military Medical UniversityChina59378+594+235+58864566483271944.36
854Sofia UniversityBulgaria1270594+235+830792541820912+44.35
855Southwest UniversityChina60289594+235+63989766483274544.35
856University of ValladolidSpain33378+477235+691857818+84650744.35
857Gazi UniversityTurkey9378+507235+772935664820912+44.35
858University of MiyazakiJapan62307594+235+98774666483243744.35
859University of New England (Australia)Australia25378+273235+92169666495980244.35
860Nanjing Normal UniversityChina61378+438235+72073766484669044.35
861Shanghai Normal UniversityChina62378+486235+904953818+820912+44.35
862University of South AlabamaUSA212378+594+235+98074266482053644.35
863Royal Veterinary College, University of LondonUnited Kingdom62261594+235+91753154183263344.35
864Florida Atlantic UniversityUSA213378+594+235+874734818+83248244.34
865University of SeoulSouth Korea29378+594+235+97088154187835644.34
866Sejong UniversitySouth Korea30378+594+235+800861818+83253644.34
867University of OsnabrückGermany54378+594+235+85063366482084144.34
868University of Wales, Trinity Saint DavidUnited Kingdom63378+594+235+1000943436820912+44.34
869RMIT UniversityAustralia26378+528235+667916818+84663344.34
870China University of Geosciences (Wuhan)China63378+511235+90270754183280244.34
871Manchester Metropolitan UniversityUnited Kingdom64378+399235+94868066486079044.34
872Dankook UniversitySouth Korea31378+594+235+86296266488735644.33
873Fukuoka UniversityJapan63378+594+235+975911818+84645344.33
874Ritsumeikan UniversityJapan64378+324235+90686954194545644.33
875Hamamatsu University School of MedicineJapan65378+594+235+99089766486042044.33
876Hunter CollegeUSA214276464235+832592818+86080244.33
877University of PécsHungary6378+594+235+949827818+83263344.33
878Nanjing University of TechnologyChina64378+594+235+738987818+88739144.33
879Federal University of Santa CatarinaBrazil9378+594+235+602925818+86079044.33
880University of Southern MississippiUSA215378+594+235+938832818+83271944.33
881University of MannheimGermany55378+542235+91290143684685644.33
882University of New BrunswickCanada28378+404235+77078566488763344.33
883Jinan UniversityChina65378+323235+735830818+94574544.32
884Trent UniversityCanada29378+489235+91977743686082144.32
885National Chung Cheng UniversityTaiwan13378+594+235+808995+664846912+44.32
886Ulsan National Institute of Science and TechnologySouth Korea32378+594+235+80988066487844044.32
887Clarkson UniversityUSA216378+380235+959978818+88776344.32
888Nicolaus Copernicus University in ToruńPoland5378+594+235+86978166484680244.32
889Quaid-i-Azam UniversityPakistan1378+594+235+944924541846912+44.32
890University of WrocławPoland6367594+235+71981466486082144.32
891China University of Geosciences (Beijing)China66378+594+235+909711818+84684144.32
892University of North DakotaUSA217378+547235+916732818+86053644.32
893South China Normal UniversityChina67378+473235+65491166488779044.32
894University of CyprusCyprus1378+594+235+81186454186085644.32
895Federico Santa María Technical UniversityChile4378+594+235+95693626890767444.32
896Tarbiat Modares UniversityIran5378+594+235+759987818+860912+44.32
897Saitama UniversityJapan66170393235+98367266495948244.31
898University of the RyukyusJapan67378+594+235+932706818+86059244.31
899University of Western BrittanyFrance44378+594+235+88870866486067444.31
900Chung Yuan Christian UniversityTaiwan14259309235+785972818+980912+44.31
901The Catholic University of AmericaUSA218378+441235+97861954188769044.31
902Charles Darwin UniversityAustralia27378+594+235+867693664860912+44.31
903University of CádizSpain34378+594+235+875838818+94529144.31
904University of BasilicataItaly46378+594+235+95587154186088344.31
905University of LleidaSpain35378+594+235+889865818+86074544.31
906Shimane UniversityJapan68378+594+235+96875666486076344.31
907University of California, MercedUSA219378+594+235+878510818+87857644.31
908Harbin Engineering UniversityChina68378+594+235+93697266486085644.31
909University of WuppertalGermany56378+594+235+96585866486076344.31
910Wilfrid Laurier UniversityCanada30378+296235+954930818+980912+44.31
911Fluminense Federal UniversityBrazil10378+340235+793902818+945912+44.30
912Third Military Medical UniversityChina69378+594+235+70174066488769044.30
913University of BrasíliaBrazil11378+413235+79168566490785644.30
914Federal University of ABCBrazil12378+594+235+903886541878912+44.30
915University of Massachusetts LowellUSA220378+505235+92895338098029544.30
916Amirkabir University of TechnologyIran6378+594+235+690972664887912+44.30
917National Taiwan University of Science and TechnologyTaiwan15378+594+235+594951818+90285644.30
918Nagoya Institute of TechnologyJapan69378+530235+847920818+95930344.30
919University of ThessalyGreece7378+594+235+853987818+878912+44.30
920Yangzhou UniversityChina70378+594+235+864877818+878912+44.30
921Jadavpur UniversityIndia14378+538235+821995+54188782144.30
922Adam Mickiewicz University in PoznańPoland7151594+235+670852818+96974544.30
923University of JaénSpain36378+594+235+92288154188760044.30
924University of Central LancashireUnited Kingdom65378+515235+92567166488776344.29
925University of Puerto Rico at MayagüezPuerto Rico1378+594+235+993763436887912+44.29
926Federal University of ParanáBrazil13378+482235+674831818+90776344.29
927Shahid Beheshti University of Medical SciencesIran7378+594+235+860891818+887912+44.29
928Queens College, City University of New YorkUSA221337374235+982718818+93470444.29
929Northwestern Polytechnical UniversityChina71378+334235+563949818+99285644.29
930Oakland UniversityUSA222378+594+235+898793818+88788344.29
931University of CalcuttaIndia15150333227941915818+99958444.29
932Kyoto Institute of TechnologyJapan70378+594+235+996908818+95932144.29
933Teikyo UniversityJapan71378+594+235+962780818+88780244.29
934National Taiwan Normal UniversityTaiwan16378+501235+730894818+907912+44.28
935University of WaikatoNew Zealand6378+451235+94991666492554744.28
936Pukyong National UniversitySouth Korea33378+594+235+941972818+92542544.28
937United Arab Emirates UniversityUnited Arab Emirates1378+544235+995873818+90264444.28
938Southern Medical UniversityChina72378+594+235+718758818+90773544.28
939Gachon UniversitySouth Korea34378+594+235+857844818+90752344.28
940University of LethbridgeCanada31378+594+235+97974654190285644.28
941National University of CórdobaArgentina3378+594+235+723733818+907912+44.28
942Beijing University of Posts and TelecommunicationsChina73378+301235+969978818+99842944.28
943Shiraz UniversityIran8378+594+235+882972541907912+44.27
944Tianjin Medical UniversityChina74378+594+235+821840818+90780244.27
945Hallym UniversitySouth Korea35378+594+235+858931818+90769044.27
946University of North Carolina at GreensboroUSA223378+594+235+897847818+90765944.27
947Carlos III University of MadridSpain37378+594+235+66394366494547144.27
948Federal University of São CarlosBrazil14378+594+235+735910818+92567444.27
949National Taiwan Ocean UniversityTaiwan17378+444235+820951818+934912+44.27
950University of AlmeríaSpain38378+594+235+96797866490765944.27
951University of HyderabadIndia16378+594+235+882929818+90788344.27
952Xiangtan UniversityChina75378+445235+846949818+93480244.27
953China Medical University (PRC)China76378+594+235+761704664925912+44.27
954Dokuz Eylül UniversityTurkey10378+594+235+949960818+907912+44.27
955Jiangsu UniversityChina77378+578235+747902818+94547144.27
956Zhejiang University of TechnologyChina78378+594+235+819995+818+92570444.26
957École centrale de LyonFrance45378+304235+877845818+99569044.26
958Hirosaki UniversityJapan72378+487235+98082166493458444.26
959Novosibirsk State UniversityRussia5173594+235+754736664980912+44.26
960Ain Shams UniversityEgypt2378+594+235+900805436934912+44.26
961Hunan Normal UniversityChina79378+594+235+914888818+925912+44.26
962Federal University of BahiaBrazil15378+576235+956875818+92584144.26
963Wrocław University of TechnologyPoland8378+408235+79894366496980244.26
964National University of ColombiaColombia2378+341235+863660818+99274544.26
965Chosun UniversitySouth Korea36378+594+235+947978818+99428144.26
966Federal University of PernambucoBrazil16378+575235+755889818+94555844.26
967University of Texas at El PasoUSA224378+466235+905853818+94563344.26
968Ryerson UniversityCanada32378+594+235+77496843694580244.26
969University of SilesiaPoland9378+594+235+885879541934912+44.25
970Federal University of Santa MariaBrazil17378+396235+934978818+969912+44.25
971Beijing University of TechnologyChina80378+594+235+770963818+94562544.25
972University of LimerickIreland8378+503235+87187766496944744.25
973University of CamerinoItaly47378+594+235+920806818+93480244.25
974University of Pau and Pays de l'AdourFrance46378+594+235+970995+818+93470444.25
975Ca' Foscari University of VeniceItaly48378+594+235+966791664934912+44.25
976Yuan Ze UniversityTaiwan18378+594+235+953987818+934912+44.25
977University of BucharestRomania1238594+235+865815664959912+44.25
978Xidian UniversityChina81378+566235+740978818+95961144.25
979University of FukuiJapan73378+594+235+973796818+94562544.24
980Babeș-Bolyai UniversityRomania2378+594+235+879870664945912+44.24
981Public University of NavarreSpain39378+594+235+974839818+94567444.24
982Qingdao UniversityChina82378+594+235+96497866494585644.24
983King Juan Carlos UniversitySpain40378+594+235+855927818+95971944.23
984Ibaraki UniversityJapan74378+594+235+99949166495967444.23
985Mansoura UniversityEgypt3378+594+235+960968541959912+44.23
986Chung Shan Medical UniversityTaiwan19378+594+235+744960664969912+44.23
987Shenzhen UniversityChina83378+409235+87376954199542944.23
988Henan Normal UniversityChina84378+594+235+945995+818+959912+44.23
989Harbin Medical UniversityChina85378+594+235+779874818+969912+44.23
990Feng Chia UniversityTaiwan20378+423235+940995+818+98985644.23
991University of Reims Champagne-ArdenneFrance47378+560235+93088954198053644.23
992University of A CoruñaSpain41378+594+235+826919818+96974544.23
993South China Agricultural UniversityChina86378+579235+854824818+969912+44.23
994Zhejiang Normal UniversityChina87378+594+235+848943818+969912+44.22
995Alexandria UniversityEgypt4244592235+960921818+980912+44.22
996University of Valenciennes and Hainaut-CambresisFrance48378+594+235+90696366496984144.22
997Fu Jen Catholic UniversityTaiwan21378+469235+994941818+98088344.22
998Chongqing Medical UniversityChina88378+594+235+910925818+96985644.22
999Northwest A&F UniversityChina89378+594+235+648816818+98988344.22
1000China Pharmaceutical UniversityChina90378+594+235+816968818+98062544.22

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings