World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
429Jagiellonian UniversityPoland1378+594+235+39946566436539145.20
449University of WarsawPoland210558515041143438045271945.13
645Warsaw University of TechnologyPoland3357568235+69878826860685644.61
819AGH University of Science and TechnologyPoland4278299235+70486866490255844.40
888Nicolaus Copernicus University in ToruńPoland5378+594+235+86978166484680244.32
890University of WrocławPoland6367594+235+71981466486082144.32
922Adam Mickiewicz University in PoznańPoland7151594+235+670852818+96974544.30
963Wrocław University of TechnologyPoland8378+408235+79894366496980244.26
969University of SilesiaPoland9378+594+235+885879541934912+44.25

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings