World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
122University of BarcelonaSpain1378+230235+551111368124049.68
222Autonomous University of BarcelonaSpain2378+594+235+13721824018729547.14
224Complutense University of MadridSpain3896323221531624033725347.10
278University of ValenciaSpain4378+500235+21936624023347146.35
296Autonomous University of MadridSpain5378+443235+23125324026339146.16
324University of NavarraSpain6378+65235+56066266449462545.85
390Pompeu Fabra UniversitySpain7378+594+235+41716243633563345.37
393University of Santiago de CompostelaSpain8378+470235+38257443637516445.37
394University of GranadaSpain9378+594+235+29543126838919945.35
450University of SevilleSpain10378+590235+33851943654711845.13
459University of ZaragozaSpain11377411235+34264454144126745.07
461Polytechnic University of ValenciaSpain12378+594+235+39852054147017345.07
474Polytechnic University of CataloniaSpain13378+327235+37361838058814445.03
484University of the Basque CountrySpain14378+583235+31438254148129545.00
502University of OviedoSpain15378+517235+44345129544161144.94
520Technical University of MadridSpain16221249235+47273954175913844.89
569University of La LagunaSpain17378+594+235+51135343649473544.78
590University of SalamancaSpain18378+475235+55349738052570444.72
618University of CantabriaSpain19378+546235+61059629556660044.66
635University of the Balearic IslandsSpain20378+594+235+64656166456658444.62
640Rovira i Virgili UniversitySpain21378+594+235+53955743658857644.62
671University of GironaSpain22378+594+235+63782854160669044.58
692University of VigoSpain23378+594+235+58981743663664444.55
728University of AlicanteSpain24378+594+235+68080666470632144.51
735University of Castilla–La ManchaSpain25378+594+235+61976566467353644.50
736University of MálagaSpain26378+594+235+64985054175027344.50
754University of Córdoba (Spain)Spain27378+594+235+62872066469560044.47
755Jaume I UniversitySpain28378+594+235+77594366468664444.47
777Miguel Hernández University of ElcheSpain29378+594+235+763626818+70658444.45
817University of AlcaláSpain30378+594+235+72663966475969044.40
818University of MurciaSpain31378+594+235+54372954180753644.40
851University of ExtremaduraSpain32378+594+235+778968818+80774544.36
856University of ValladolidSpain33378+477235+691857818+84650744.35
903University of CádizSpain34378+594+235+875838818+94529144.31
905University of LleidaSpain35378+594+235+889865818+86074544.31
923University of JaénSpain36378+594+235+92288154188760044.30
947Carlos III University of MadridSpain37378+594+235+66394366494547144.27
950University of AlmeríaSpain38378+594+235+96797866490765944.27
981Public University of NavarreSpain39378+594+235+974839818+94567444.24
983King Juan Carlos UniversitySpain40378+594+235+855927818+95971944.23
992University of A CoruñaSpain41378+594+235+826919818+96974544.23

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings