World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
679Sharif University of TechnologyIran1124594+235+568963436695912+44.57
727University of TehranIran2200594+194484902818+719912+44.51
820Tehran University of Medical SciencesIran3378+594+235+729867818+75988344.39
844Isfahan University of TechnologyIran4378+594+235+672895380820912+44.37
896Tarbiat Modares UniversityIran5378+594+235+759987818+860912+44.32
916Amirkabir University of TechnologyIran6378+594+235+690972664887912+44.30
927Shahid Beheshti University of Medical SciencesIran7378+594+235+860891818+887912+44.29
943Shiraz UniversityIran8378+594+235+882972541907912+44.27

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings