World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
22Hebrew University of JerusalemIsrael11525516114944931514066.76
38Weizmann Institute of ScienceIsrael218478+22233632501375159.17
86Tel Aviv UniversityIsrael37412256951161761512852.63
109Technion – Israel Institute of TechnologyIsrael4412213918022618720710050.89
362Ben-Gurion University of the NegevIsrael5355+478+16528038240638613845.76
503Bar-Ilan UniversityIsrael6266408210+41539260948225945.11
697University of HaifaIsrael7355+363210+58744860969055244.65

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings