World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
120University of BarcelonaSpain1355+207210+63107818825950.17
198Complutense University of MadridSpain2865520621330940633920447.97
254Autonomous University of BarcelonaSpain3355+478+210+14621825022420446.99
301University of ValenciaSpain4355+464210+21034222026155246.34
309Autonomous University of MadridSpain5355+449210+22824531026142646.29
347University of NavarraSpain6355+72210+582734800+52342645.88
356University of Santiago de CompostelaSpain7355+478+210+37363440638610045.79
384University of SevilleSpain8355+478+210+3395564935238945.63
410Polytechnic University of CataloniaSpain9355+451210+38658340651410945.49
416Technical University of MadridSpain10206200210+47867260974910945.47
426Pompeu Fabra UniversitySpain11355+478+210+40918460934348145.43
453University of GranadaSpain12355+478+210+31645131044219445.29
474Polytechnic University of ValenciaSpain13355+478+210+36146860943020445.21
519University of MálagaSpain14355+478+210+42875560972412145.04
520University of ZaragozaSpain15354441210+35068449348833845.04
531University of the Basque CountrySpain16355+478+210+32541849348242645.01
580University of OviedoSpain17355+478+210+43746549351442644.85
620University of SalamancaSpain18355+423210+558558363569737+44.77
641University of La LagunaSpain19355+478+210+521358800+55455244.73
650Rovira i Virgili UniversitySpain20355+478+210+57564649355455244.71
660University of AlicanteSpain21355+478+210+657797800+67522744.70
692University of VigoSpain22355+478+210+57078640661848144.66
708University of GironaSpain23355+478+210+68287860960563744.63
714University of the Balearic IslandsSpain24355+478+210+63452940662855244.63
729University of CantabriaSpain25355+478+210+59663740666348144.61
730Miguel Hernández University of ElcheSpain26355+478+210+769584800+69030744.61
757University of ValladolidSpain27355+430210+675966800+81928044.57
763University of Córdoba (Spain)Spain28355+478+210+623726609675737+44.57
770University of Castilla–La ManchaSpain29355+478+210+63175460969055244.56
803University of MurciaSpain30355+478+210+54774549375642644.52
814Jaume I UniversitySpain31355+478+210+80694860973948144.50
848University of AlcaláSpain32355+478+210+738698800+78363744.45
875University of ExtremaduraSpain33355+478+210+729871800+81963744.42
881University of CádizSpain34355+478+210+863793800+84937344.42
885University of LleidaSpain35355+478+210+87188860983263744.41
902University of JaénSpain36355+478+210+93286449387442644.39
915Carlos III University of MadridSpain37355+478+210+669959800+94830744.38
930University of AlmeríaSpain38355+478+210+959966800+874737+44.36
936Public University of NavarreSpain39355+478+210+959803800+89755244.35
937University of A CoruñaSpain40355+478+210+947899800+91742644.35
984King Juan Carlos UniversitySpain41355+478+210+859836800+970737+44.27

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings