World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
132University of São PauloBrazil129771218+5918613616471049.31
322Federal University of Rio de JaneiroBrazil2125116218+30533064538129545.72
404University of CampinasBrazil3367+567+218+29557551138819745.14
526Federal University of Minas GeraisBrazil4367+425218+41752142854920744.70
583Federal University of Rio Grande do SulBrazil5367+567+218+41057842852978744.55
589Federal University of São PauloBrazil6367+567+218+50463836852083944.53
664UNESP, São Paulo State UniversityBrazil7367+567+218+35661351167162744.41
826Rio de Janeiro State UniversityBrazil8367+567+218+76091051177073944.21
915Fluminense Federal UniversityBrazil9367+313218+802892645958871+44.12
918Federal University of Santa CatarinaBrazil10367+567+218+606941812+88676344.12
920University of BrasíliaBrazil11367+367218+807688812+921871+44.12
934Federal University of ParanáBrazil12367+497218+697800812+90677244.10
939Federal University of PernambucoBrazil13367+552218+749884812+94641744.09
941Federal University of São CarlosBrazil14367+567+218+722948812+90677444.09
961Federal University of ABCBrazil15367+567+218+929923645921871+44.07
974Federal University of Santa MariaBrazil16367+396218+954974812+975871+44.05
992Federal University of BahiaBrazil17367+540218+96286564596977444.03
998Federal University of CearáBrazil18367+549218+830823812+97582444.03

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings