World Rank Institution Location National Rank Quality of Education Alumni Employment Quality of Faculty Publications Influence Citations Broad Impact Patents Score
32University of TorontoCanada17051322179814560.04
42McGill UniversityCanada23437753353443413256.49
62University of British ColumbiaCanada38127593263637348153.92
107University of AlbertaCanada4169151153621098210311650.25
133Western University (The University of Western Ontario)Canada5367+41218+14920823419026149.31
150McMaster UniversityCanada62222681631271561018722248.74
151University of MontrealCanada7320376218+1011111019054048.72
167University of CalgaryCanada8367+123218+14518010112777848.23
193University of OttawaCanada9223163218+17119421213449647.60
222University of ManitobaCanada101579315526130821225617547.04
229Laval UniversityCanada11292273218+20727018220014046.95
269University of WaterlooCanada12367+124218+19033323429262646.34
284Queen's UniversityCanada13322155218+25427426428127546.18
286Dalhousie UniversityCanada14367+137218+28024726427338446.17
337York UniversityCanada15367+106218+382408264388871+45.56
352University of VictoriaCanada16367+567+218+32132823430085345.48
362Simon Fraser UniversityCanada17367+567+218+28430336832438145.40
368University of GuelphCanada18367+483218+32527714634444545.36
417Concordia UniversityCanada19367+99218+54574564559071845.12
455University of SaskatchewanCanada20336278218+33544228745742744.92
502University of SherbrookeCanada21367+567+218+45442132141385344.77
538University of WindsorCanada22367+133218+764912812+75465844.68
593Carleton UniversityCanada23367+538218+479739264549871+44.53
611Memorial University of NewfoundlandCanada24367+567+218+55257764552965344.49
663University of Québec at MontrealCanada25367+422218+537534428622871+44.41
781École Polytechnique de MontréalCanada26367+507218+71692151174141244.27
836University of ReginaCanada27367+567+218+85173764578157344.19
861Brock UniversityCanada28367+567+218+87772751180963844.17
870University of New BrunswickCanada29367+354218+777802812+88659144.16
907Wilfrid Laurier UniversityCanada30367+298218+952921812+969871+44.13
910Trent UniversityCanada31367+509218+92377751186778244.12
917University of LethbridgeCanada32367+567+218+95771851186785344.12
994Ryerson UniversityCanada33367+567+218+81196951197575644.03

Copyright © 2012-2017 Center for World University Rankings